Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹9.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER RAPTI NAHAR NIRMAN KHAND 1 TULSIPUR BALRAMPUR
As Per Tender Notice
2026_UPIDC_1178466_1
02/SE/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
90 days
Siddharthnagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹9.2 L
Yes
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION WING WELL | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W in excavation of foundation in all types of soil including all leads, lifts and proper disposal as per direction of E/I including cost of T&P & labour etc required for proper completion of work. | 41,796.59 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.02 | Centering & shuttering of C.C & RCC work in different part of structure with all leads & lifts required for proper completion of work including cost of all material, scaffolding, T&P & labour etc. | 5,790.7 | M2 | - | - |
| 1.03 | Laying C.C- A 40 M10 in foundation of all structures with Cement (O.P.C.,43 grade. course sand of F.M. not less than 2.0 and hard stone ballest (20-40mm size) including lead up to 60.0 m.lift up to 3.0 m. mechanical mixing & mechanical vibration but excluding cost of Centering and shuttering required for proper completion of work including cost of all material T.&P. etc. | 442.44 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.04 | Laying C.C.A20 - M-25 with cement (OPC 43 grade), coarse sand of FM not less than 2.5 and crushed hard stone grit size 4.75 to 20mm including lead upto 60m, lift upto 3m,mechanical mixing & mechanical vibration but excluding cost of centering & shuttering required for proper completion of work including cost of all material, T&P & labour etc. | 1,159.48 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.05 | Cutting, bending , placing and binding TMT steel bar for Reinforcement with cost of binding wire required for proper completion of work including cost of all material, T&P & labour etc. | 91.07 | MT | - | - |
| 1.06 | E/W in dry earth filling including all leads, lifts and dressing to profile as per direction of E/I including cost of T&P & labour etc required for proper completion of work. | 3,729.69 | M3 | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supplying and fixing 100 mm dia CPVC pipe for weep holes including cost of all material, labour, and T&P etc. | 528 | RM | - | - |
| 1.08 | Dewatering with all cost of power/POL machine, pump, well point system & operator etc with assembling & dismantling of equipments etc required for proper completion of work. | 91,086.6 | KWH | - | - |
| 1.09 | S/L local sand under boulder pitching required for proper completion of work including cost of all material, T&P & labour etc. | 190.42 | M3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.24 MB
BOQ_2214817.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
lot1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .