Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -23.23% | ₹24.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹26.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -17.33% | ₹26.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹30.1 LAdmitted-Finance GANRAPOTA BONGAON NORTH 24 PGS PIN 743251 | BONGAON | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743251 | -6.07% | ₹30.1 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹30.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -5.55% | ₹30.2 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹30.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.56% | ₹30.9 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹32.0 L
EMD Value
₹64,035
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o EE, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Repair and renovation works at office of the Block Land and Land Reforms Officer, Amdanga, North 24 Parganas.
2026_WBPWD_5017022_1
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIeT04/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Barasat Sub Division
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹64,035
1 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Dressing of the ground in any kind of soil including removing vegetation inequalities not exceeding 15 cm depth and disposal of the rubbish within a lead upto 75 m as directed. | - | m2 | 10 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete
works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
In ground floor including roof
(b) above 150 mm. thick | 1 | m3 | 1,417 | ₹1,415.58 |
| 3 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working
site and disposal of the same beyond the
compound, in conformity with the Municipal /
Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per direction of Engineer in charge | 1 | m3 | 166 | ₹165.83 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the
sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | - | %m3 | 11,927 | - |
| 5 | (A) Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity) | - | %m3 | 1,31,714 | - |
| 6 | (I) Cement concrete with graded stone ballast (40 mm size excluding shuttering)
In ground floor
(A) [Pakur Variety]
(a) 1:3:6 proportion | 1 | m3 | 5,248.44 | ₹5,243.19 |
| 7 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm
nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor
as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety | 1 | m3 | 5,856.3 | ₹5,850.44 |
| 7.01 | 2nd floor | 1 | m3 | 6,046.3 | ₹6,040.25 |
| 8 | Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out
joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a
lead of 75m as directed. | 1 | m2 | 19 | ₹18.98 |
| 9 | Cleaning the concrete surface by removing dirt and debris, marking defective locations and removing loose concrete by careful stripping untill hard surface is exposed, cutting the concrete to regular shape, wire brushing the exposed surface and removing debris from site complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - Charge. | - | m2 | 90 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
2911iiason01122019.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
BOQ_5086940.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].