Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,918
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ED BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ED BARAMULLA
Installation of electric poles in Panchayat Halqa Darveshpora, Panchayat Halqa Hardu Ichloo and village Harnow Kawcheck village Shirpora of ESD Wagoora (Works pertain to SSD Tangmarg and ED Baramulla)
2026_PDD_322187_1
EDB/44
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
45 days
Installation of electric poles in Panchayat Halqa
Please refer to Tender Documents
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹226
Yes
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ED BARAMULLA
₹3,918
Yes
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning including carriage, loading & un-loading etc. of :
Installation of electric poles in Panchayat Halqa Darveshpora, Panchayat Halqa Hardu Ichloo and village Harnow Kawcheck village Shirpora of ESD Wagoora (Works pertain to SSD Tangmarg & ED Baramulla) under District Capex Budget 2026-27
(Complete Job)
(Detailed Estimate Enclosed) | 1 | Job | 1,95,917.36 | ₹1,95,917.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
DrawingsCumSpecification.pdf
Additional Documents • 18.28 MB
Estimate.pdf
Other Document • 0.22 MB
BOQ_1078546.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .