Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -33.81% | ₹31.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹35.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.12% | ₹35.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹46.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.00% | ₹46.2 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹47.6 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹47.6 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹47.6 L
EMD Value
₹95,200
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Kotranka
Balance Work for construction of road from Jabbar Wali Gali to Chamba via Jabri Stage 1st from Km 1st RD 0 to Km 2nd RD 350
2026_PWDJK_321817_1
NIT No. 30 of 2026-27 dated 21.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Kotranka
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹600
Executive Engineer PWD RnB Division Kotranka
₹95,200
1 Sept 2026
21 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: all kinds of soil. | 450 | Cum | 256.85 | ₹1,15,582.5 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres: 80 % all kinds of soil. 10% soft Rock 10% hard Rock | 6,858 | Cum | 257.83 | ₹17,68,198.14 |
| 3 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 802,803,1202,1203 including form work with cement concrete 1:4:8 with 40mm size stone aggregate including all leads, lift and carriage complete. | 19 | cum | 5,202.9 | ₹98,855.1 |
| 4 | Providing and laying of plain cement concrete in open foundation complete as per drawing and technical specification clause 802,803,1202,1203 including form work with cement concrete 1:3:6 with 20-10 mm size stone aggregate including all leads, lift and carriage complete. | 19 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹1,08,938.4 |
| 5 | Polygonal/Random Rubble Masonry uncoursed brought to course in 1:6 fine sand mortar with quarry stone in substructure including with M-5 grade mix with crushed stone aggregates 20mm nominal size including cost of bond/through stones, also including all leads, lifts, carriages,of materials by MT handling and re-handling complete. | 113 | cum | 5,402.9 | ₹6,10,527.7 |
| 6 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth Without bond stone | 75 | Cum | 2,793.8 | ₹2,09,535 |
| 7 | Providing and filling hand packed stone in wire crates including cost of stone and crate. | 345 | Cum | 1,800 | ₹6,21,000 |
| 8 | Consolidation of subgrade with power road roller of 8 to 12 tonne capacity including making good the undulations etc. with earth or quarry spoils etc. and rerolling the subgrade. | 4,455 | Sqm | 2.8 | ₹12,474 |
| 9 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge. With material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 | 334 | Cum | 1,880.3 | ₹6,28,020.2 |
| 10 | Providing and laying non-pressure of specified class R.C.C. pipes including collars/spigot jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. complete.600 mm dia. R.C.C. pipe | 15 | Rm | 2,415.8 | ₹36,237 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
BOQ_1076090.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
corrichamba.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].