Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹7.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | 2₹7.8 LRejected-AOC ELID EWS SECTION ASSISTANT ENGINEER KANJIRAPUZHA GRAMAPANCHAYAT POTTASSERY P O | IDUKKI | KERALA | 685501 | ₹7.8 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC 2nd lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T. RAMARAJAN L1 | C YOOSAF L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Appendix A-Jungle clearance and silt removal works to Pallikkurup and Chooriyode Distributaries | |||||
| 1.00 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 178.5 | cum | 257.63 ₹45,986.96 Lowest | 260 ₹46,410 |
| 1.00 | OD1271/2026-2027:Engaging Hydraulic Excavator of 1 cum bucket including all cost of conveyance, hire labour, Fuel and lubricants removing water plants ,and other major obstructions from canal bed neatly including disposal of waste materials by mechanical means to the adjacent bank as directed by engineer in charge for all lead and lift included | 120 | hour | 1,468.06 ₹1,76,167.2 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,80,000 |
| 1.00 | OD1272/2026-2027:Engaging Man Mazdoor to execute various works as per the direction of departmental officers at site | 127 | each | 1,082.18 ₹1,37,436.86 Lowest | 1,099 ₹1,39,573 |
| 1.00 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | 2,108.75 | sqm | 18.19 ₹38,358.16 Lowest | 22 ₹46,392.5 |
| 1.00 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 15,317.4 | sqm | 9.27 ₹1,41,992.3 Lowest | 10 ₹1,53,174 |
| 2.00Appendix B- Water distribution works through Pallikkurup and Chooriyode Distributaries | |||||
| 2.00 | OD1273/2026-2027:Engaging Man mazdoor/ Chowkidar for clearing obstructions/floating bodies during water distribution. | 191 | each | 1,082.18 ₹2,06,696.38 Lowest | 1,090 ₹2,08,190 |
| 2.00 | OD1274/2026-2027:
Supplying and laying earth filled cement bags to lines and levels including cost of cement bags charges for filling tying laying in position all leads and lifts and incidential charges etc complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site. | 61 | each | 53 ₹3,233 Lowest | 55 ₹3,355 |
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹18,747
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
KPIP HEAD WORKS SUB DIVISION NO.3,KANHIRAPUZHA
GENERAL--KPIP-AM-2026-27-Clearing Jungle, Silt removal and Water distribution works through Pallikurupp and Chooriyode Distributaries-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_862554_1
IRR/PI/1565/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
365 days
Kahirapuzha
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,655
₹18,747
1 Sept 2026
25 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Appendix A-Jungle clearance and silt removal works to Pallikkurup and Chooriyode Distributaries | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD1271/2026-2027:Engaging Hydraulic Excavator of 1 cum bucket including all cost of conveyance, hire labour, Fuel and lubricants removing water plants ,and other major obstructions from canal bed neatly including disposal of waste materials by mechanical means to the adjacent bank as directed by engineer in charge for all lead and lift included | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD1272/2026-2027:Engaging Man Mazdoor to execute various works as per the direction of departmental officers at site | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 2Appendix B- Water distribution works through Pallikkurup and Chooriyode Distributaries | |||||
| 2.001 | OD1273/2026-2027:Engaging Man mazdoor/ Chowkidar for clearing obstructions/floating bodies during water distribution. | - | each | - | - |
| 2.002 | OD1274/2026-2027:
Supplying and laying earth filled cement bags to lines and levels including cost of cement bags charges for filling tying laying in position all leads and lifts and incidential charges etc complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site. | - | each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1458884.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbdpc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1458884.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].