Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.9 Laccepted-aoc | ₹11.9 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹12,600
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer-III, Tirupati
Asst.Techincal officer
Annual maintenance and repairs to M.S & S.S grills, gates and also Brass grills & gates in Sri PAT, Tiruchanoor for the year 2026-27
928779
11/EE-III/TTD/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Annual maintenance works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹444
₹12,600
29 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
Supply of M.S flats, Angles any sizes as per the requirement etc., complete as directed during execution
Supply of M.S. Tubes & pipes of all diametres as per IS-1161
Supply and fixing of stainless steel SS-304 grade tubes, sections, plates , sheets and pipes of all sizes and diameters etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using SS welding rods including buffing , polishing , lacquer finishing , to present seamless finishing etc., complete as directed during execution
Labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using stainless steel welding rods including buffing, polishing, lacquer finishing to present seamless finish.
Labour charges for fabricating steel works like Window Grills, Compound Wall Grills, Iron Doors, Windows including cost of welding rods, power charges, excluding cost of fixing in position.
Labour charges for fabricating all heavy steel works like Trusses, Stanchions, Heavy Beams and Girders including cost of welding rods, power charges, etc excluding cost of fixing in position.
Supplying and fixing in position M.S Ornamental grills for windows and ventilators or for veranda openings using M.S. Flats, square rods, angles sheets etc., of approved design including necessary cuttings, bending fabrication, welding, grinding and finishing smooth including painting the grills with Two coats with Synthetic enamel paint Gr-I over a Primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour including cost of making the holes into RCC or masonry works and making good the same wherever necessary, including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Supply of following Labour required for urgent / maintenance work such as welding works, Stone works, Masonary works, Carpentry works etc., and other emergency works as and when entrusted by the department during execuction.
Welder 2nd Class
Man/Woman Mazdoor
Hire charges for tractor for conveyance of chain links & other materials etc. including loading unloading, all incidental charges etc,. complete as directed during execution.
Hire Charges for core Drilling machine / Drilling Equipment including fuel charges, crew charges and incidental charges etc., complete as directed by the department during the execution.
Hire charges for engaging Welding Set including loading unloading, all incidental charges etc,. complete as directed during execution.
Supply of Welding electrodes 4 mm dia
Labour charges for fabrication of Brass katanjanams refixing etc., using brass pipes, sheets, Tees etc., including labour charges and incidental charges etc., complete.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ_11.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
NIT 11 Tender conditions.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].