Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹63,525
EMD Value
₹1,588
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical subdivision Ernakulam
General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_866948_1
ESDE(ET)-61/AEE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
Ernakulam
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
₹1,588
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ST RAPHEL LPS KITCHEN BLOCK | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | 1,689.22 | - |
| 1.002 | 90.3.21.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on 'C/U' shaped flat iron bracket
Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made from 0.5mm CRCA sheet complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall using 2 nos. 'C/U' brackets made from 20 x 3 mm MS flat, painting the flat iron bracket and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | 1,331.08 | - |
| 1.003 | OD124406/2026-2027:Supply and fixing cast aluminium stove enameled bulk head fitting with deep
drawn anodised aluminium body, epoxy powder coated, heat resistant prismatic
glass cover suitable for 7 W LED to wall / ceiling including giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round
copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and making good the surface as required including 7 W LED lamp. | - | each | 580.79 | - |
| 1.004 | 90.4.8:Charges for cutting holes suitable for accommodating exhaust fans up to 305mm sweep including plastering colour washing etc. as required. | - | each | 519.1 | - |
| 1.005 | OD124405/2026-2027:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of the following sizes of exhaust fans in the existing opening, fixing necessary bolt and nuts, making good the damages etc. as required including giving connections with required length of 24/0.20mm PVC insulated and PVC sheathed 3 core round copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS. - 225 mm sweep Light Duty Exhaust fan in metal frame working on 230 V A/C.- | - | each | 1,876.31 | - |
| 1.006 | 1.25:Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. | - | each | 424.29 | - |
| 1.007 | 90.4.5.4:Supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of ceiling fan of following sizes including wiring the down rods of standard length (up to 30 cm) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS PVC insulated, copper conductor, single core cable etc. as required.
1200mm sweep - ceiling fan complete with service value minimum 4.0(cub meter/minute/Watt), Air delivery minimum 210(cubic meter/minute), Copper winding suitable for 230V/240V single phase AC supply | - | each | 2,244.96 | - |
| 1.008 | 90.4.1:Supply and installation of suitable size MS rod type fan clamp in the RCC slab as per IS 732 as required. | - | each | 187.04 | - |
| 1.009 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 158.06 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1467766.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.18 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .