Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,250
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
VILLAGE EXTENSION OFFICER, VADAKKUMPURAM
CHENDAMANGALAM GRAMA PANCHAYAT
Cleaning of water sources and total sanitation in Ward 11,12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 (Project No 173/2026-27)
2026_DP_856781_2
5079919-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
WARD 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹11,250
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Quary muck filling in various wards Filling with Quarry muck- Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/quarry muck, spreading in layer, levelling up top at site and consolidation by ramming etc. complete. | |||||
| 1.01 | Ward 13 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 1.02 | Ward 14 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 1.03 | Ward 15 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 1.04 | Ward 16 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 1.05 | Ward 17 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 1.06 | Ward 18 | - | M3 | 2,150.79 | - |
| 2Thodu cleaning in various wards 1.001-Specification code: OD56593/2026-2027 Excavation in Soil using Hydraulic Excavator and Tippers with disposal upto 1000 m Excavation in soil with hydraulic excavator of 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers, trimming bottom and side slopes, in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections, and transporting to the embankment location with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | |||||
| 2.01 | Ward 11 | - | HRS | 1,998.01 | - |
| 2.02 | Ward 12 | - | HRS | 1,998.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
DECLARATION.pdf
Other Document • 0.04 MB
epayment.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
agreement.pdf
Other Document • 0.06 MB
BOQ_1468460.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].