Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46,600Accepted-AOC BASTACOLA NEAR MINES RESCUE DHANSAR DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹46,600 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹48,175Rejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹48,175 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹50,210Rejected-Finance DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹50,210 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M S Traders L1 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L3 | BIHAR TRADING CO. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Repairing/machining of the cylinder clip ring bore to restore it to the original dimensions.
2. Supply and fitment of pistons of 70 mm and 100 mm diameter.
3. Supply and fitment of valve kit, valve tube, disc valve, and valve plate for the 70 mm cylinder.
4. Supply and fitment of gasket kit, oil seals, and oil level indicator.
5. Supply and fitment of roller bearings, safety valve, ½-inch valve, and other associated components, as required.
6. Supply and fitment of 15 HP motor starter complete with relay (17–24 Amp, 440 V).
7. Supply and fitment of pressure limit switch and return valve.
8. Reassembly of the complete unit after replacement of all defective components.
9. Testing, commissioning, and performance checking of the equipment to ensure proper operation and leak-free performance.
Material Required:-
Cylinder clip ring bore-03 nos, Piston (70mm dia-01 no, Piston 100mm dia-02 nos, valve kit tune-01 no, dise valve-02 nos, Valve plate 70mm-01 no, gas kit fly and cover-01 no, oil seal-01 no, ol level indicator-01 no, breathre-01 no, gas kit free and cores-02 nos, Bearing 6310-02 nos, crank roller bearing (8mm dia)-01 set, safety valve-01 no, non return valve-01 no, pressure limit switch-01 no, motor starter 15HP-01 no, air hose ½-70 ft, MS pipe ½ X2-01 no, elbow-08 nos, Valve ½-04 no.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 46,600 ₹46,600 Lowest | 50,210 ₹50,210 | 48,175 ₹48,175 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹46,615
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of air compressor or 15HP make ELGI model TS15HN at ADIC work shop Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362494_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/48
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
6 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Yes
30 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Repairing/machining of the cylinder clip ring bore to restore it to the original dimensions.
2. Supply and fitment of pistons of 70 mm and 100 mm diameter.
3. Supply and fitment of valve kit, valve tube, disc valve, and valve plate for the 70 mm cylinder.
4. Supply and fitment of gasket kit, oil seals, and oil level indicator.
5. Supply and fitment of roller bearings, safety valve, ½-inch valve, and other associated components, as required.
6. Supply and fitment of 15 HP motor starter complete with relay (17–24 Amp, 440 V).
7. Supply and fitment of pressure limit switch and return valve.
8. Reassembly of the complete unit after replacement of all defective components.
9. Testing, commissioning, and performance checking of the equipment to ensure proper operation and leak-free performance.
Material Required:-
Cylinder clip ring bore-03 nos, Piston (70mm dia-01 no, Piston 100mm dia-02 nos, valve kit tune-01 no, dise valve-02 nos, Valve plate 70mm-01 no, gas kit fly and cover-01 no, oil seal-01 no, ol level indicator-01 no, breathre-01 no, gas kit free and cores-02 nos, Bearing 6310-02 nos, crank roller bearing (8mm dia)-01 set, safety valve-01 no, non return valve-01 no, pressure limit switch-01 no, motor starter 15HP-01 no, air hose ½-70 ft, MS pipe ½ X2-01 no, elbow-08 nos, Valve ½-04 no.
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 46,615 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375403.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.24 MB
BOQ_375403.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].