Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹32,400
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Regional Director
Sports Authority of India Karyavattom PO Thiruvananthapuram Kerala-695581
As per tender document
2026_SAI_924603_1
25-04001(09)/24/2026-RC LNCPE Trivandrum
Open Tender
Sports Goods/Equipments
Item Rate
60 days
SAI RC Thiruvananthapuram
As per tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹32,400
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Procurement of Non-Consumable Fencing Equipment of Favero Make | |||||
| 1.01 | Weapon Checking Machine with Carry Case (Tester-A2) | - | Nos | 1.25 | - |
| 1.02 | Weight 500g for checking conductive material via the TESTER-A2 | - | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | FTT-1 (Art. 895) Miniaturized device and Tester for fencing | - | Nos | 100 | - |
| 1.04 | MINI-01 Miniaturized device to be fitted to the guard of the epée. | - | Nos | 53 | - |
| 1.05 | MINI-04 (Art.896-4) Wrist-Mini recorder for foil with 2-Pin Plug (battery incl.). | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 1.06 | Floor mount stand for the EFT-1 electronic fencing target | - | Nos | 11 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
BOQ_971612.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .