Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.8 Laccepted-aoc | ₹4.8 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹6.0 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
Room No.128, TTD Admn. Bldg., Tirupati
Providing of 2.0 Ton Split AC units to the Computer Lab & digital lab in SV Arts College and in the office of Sri Kodandarama (EM) High School at Tirupati
928730
20/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹212
₹15,000
30 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
Supply of 1.9/2.0 TR, 4 Star Inverter Model Cool type Split AC unit with high wall mounted single split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit. Hermitically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50 Hz, single phase AC supply capable of performing with cooling and condensing units with 3 Mtrs. of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 Mtrs. of 1.5/2.5 Sq.mm 3/4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc. dual barrier coating in order to protect coil from oxidization. Makes: Mitsubishi / Toshiba / 'O' General
Technical Specifications: Type of AC unit : Split Type Inverter, Tonnage Capacity (TR) : 1.90, Cooling Capacity (KW): 6.6 Rated (Min-Max): 1.5 - 7.2, Power Consumption : 1.83, Power Supply: 230V AC, 50Hz , Star Rating: > 4 Star , ISEER: > 4.65, Air Flow (CFM) : 240-603 , Indoor Noise Level (dB(A)) : 29-49, Refrigerant piping Size (Copper) Gas/Liquid (mm/ Inch): 6.35 (1/4) /12.7 (1/2), Type of Condenser : Rotary / Swing/ Hyper Tropical / Twin Rotary, Refrigerant : R 32 Warranty: Defect Liability Period (DLP): 5 Years (60 Months) from the date installation as a whole, where in all the defects shall be rectified by the contractor at his cost with all materials, labour etc., complete.
Supply of 5 KVA Voltage stabilizer. Make: V-Guard
Supply, Fabrication of 1set MS bracket suitable for fixing outdoor unit of split AC unit.
Providing 2 runs of 1/2"X1/4" copper tubes for suction and liquid between indoor and outdoor unit for split/ cassette. Air conditioner including foaming etc, complete.
Installation of Split Air conditioners
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 50mm outer dia medium grade (2.85mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Supply of 3 core, 2.5 Sq mm ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. CATEGORY- I Makes: Finolex / RR Kable / Polycab / Havells/Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster/ Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
(Rupees Five Lakh Ninety Seven Thousand One Hundred Twenty Three and Paise twenty only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 20.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.20 MB
Schedule 20.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].