Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,800
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
Assistant Executive engineer
Substation Subdivision Chittur,KSEBL palakkad
The work involves Renovation of bathroom of 8 numbers of staff Quarters at 110kv substation chittur. Replace the WC with EWC and flush system .Remove the damage floor and side wall with vitrified tiles in floor and ceramic on wall.
2026_KSEB_862276_1
KSEBL/AEE/SSSD/CTR/ 26-27 /02
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
Vilayodi Chittur Palakkad
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,216
₹13,800
3 Sept 2026
27 Jul 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
3 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood ) including stacking within 50 metres lead: Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 8 | No | 148.31 | ₹1,186.48 |
| 2 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood ) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead: Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 8 | No | 379.56 | ₹3,036.48 |
| 3 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 168 | m2 | 56.51 | ₹9,493.68 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil | 2 | m3 | 359.72 | ₹719.44 |
| 5 | Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials i/c malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge | 8 | No | 138.85 | ₹1,110.8 |
| 6 | Demolishing brick work manually / by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. In cement mortar | 0.7 | m3 | 2,129.84 | ₹1,490.89 |
| 7 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sqm and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing plastering the wall surface with white cement based polymer modified self curing mortar, including disposal of rubbish, all complete as per the direction of Engineer-In-Charge. | 23 | m2 | 677.6 | ₹15,584.8 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 2 | m3 | 8,569.14 | ₹17,138.28 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing PVC pipes,fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing.This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work,including cutting chased and making good the wall etc. 25mm pipe 12Kgf/cm2. | 100 | mtr | 501.41 | ₹50,141 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing PVC pipes including fixing the pipe with clamps/clips at 1.00m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 110mm dia 4Kgf/cm2-External work-Exposed on wall | 16 | mtr | 354.77 | ₹5,676.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
VOL1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
VOL2.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
VOL3.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.52 MB
BOQ_1458570.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
timeextcori2.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
timeextcori.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].