Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 4 | L4₹2.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,632
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Taki Municipality
TAKI MUNICIPALITY P.O- TAKI, DIST-NORTH 24 PARGANAS, PIN-743429
Construction of drain from Swapan Bhattacharya shop to Hasnabad Bus stand at ward no 15 under Taki Municipality
2026_MAD_994908_14
11/WBMAD/TM/25-26 Dated-27.01.26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Taki Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,632
Yes
18 Aug 2026
30 Jan 2026
11 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of drain from Swapan Bhattacharya shop to Hasnabad Bus stand at ward no 15 under Taki Municipality
(SOQ ATTACHED AT ANNEXURE-1, SL14) | 1 | NOS | 2,81,587 | ₹2,81,587 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 22.84 MB
BOQ_2434764.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].