Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
Civil Engineering Department, Mumbai Port Authority, Port Bhavan 3rd Floor, Shoorji Vallabhdas Marg, Fort, Mumbai 4000001
Operations and Management O and M for a period of three years and extendable by one year. 1. Atithi Guest House including Officers Recreation Club, at Colaba. 2. Vessel Traffic Management System VTMS Office at Indira Dock
2026_MBPT_924428_1
CE.T.53A/2026 OM Athithi VTMS
Open Tender
Hotel/ Catering
Lump-sum
1095 days
Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹21,000
Yes
Payable online or MSE Cft for Exemption
₹15 L
Yes
Mumbai
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1LUMPSUM BOQ | |||||
| 1.01 | Lumpsum Bid Amount per Month for Operations & Management for a period of three years and extendable by One Year for the following -
1. Atithi Guest House including Officers Recreation Club, Colaba
2. Vessel Traffic Management System (VTMS) Office at Indira Dock
NOTE : Kindly refer Clause No.1.2 of Tender Notice | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
BOQ_971448.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
T53A2026FinBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
T53A2026TechBid.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].