Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,470
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Assistant Engineer
Assistant Engineer
Maintenance of Veliyidathu Padi K a r i p p u m u r i k k a d a v u r o a d w a r d 7 i n Kallooppara GP,Annual plan 2026-27-116/26- 27
2026_LSGD_867329_1
116/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
150 days
Kallooppara
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹750
Yes
₹8,470
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1road maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | OD18227/2026-2027:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and recompacting scarified aggregates with static roller | 234.9 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 35.24 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
SBD116.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
FORM1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
PAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
EPAYINTEGRITY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1468601.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].