Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LAccepted-AOC KALLACHI KERALA | ₹13.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Price preference for LCCS |
| 2 | L2₹12.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹12.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Price preference for LCCS |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ABDUL SALAM SEETHIVEETIL L1 | VLCCS LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00APP. A - Construction of Culvert | |||||
| 1.00 | 60.1.2:RING BUND Type II Putting up ring bund with earth fille gunny bags of top width 1.0m bottom width 2.0m height 2.0 m side and filling in between with earth to form ring bund and maintaining the same leak proof till the completion of the work and clearing the site by dismantling the bund after completion of the work.etc.complete. | 12 | metre | 1,250 ₹15,000 Lowest | 1,400 ₹16,800 |
| 1.00 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 129.6 | cum | 210 ₹27,216 Lowest | 235 ₹30,456 |
| 1.00 | 60.2.2:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete | 120 | hour | 400 ₹48,000 Lowest | 440 ₹52,800 |
| 1.00 | 60.64.1:Coconut Pile - Supplying and stacking well matured straight coconut post for driving down throug various strata bellow bed level including cost coveyance labour charges etc complete. | 208 | metre | 130 ₹27,040 Lowest | 160 ₹33,280 |
| 1.00 | OD9679/2025-2026:Coconut Pile - Driving down coconut piles to lines and levels through various strata (soft to medium clay soil) including all hire charges and labour for fixing and other appliances necessary for pile driving after pointing the bottom end. Details for one post of 6m long and 15 numbers per day. ( Data arrived as per CTE approved OD 3.2) | 208 | metre | 215 ₹44,720 Lowest | 245 ₹50,960 |
| 1.01 | 60.7.2:DR PACKING Under foundation - Dry stone packing under foundation with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc. complete as per direction of departmental officers at site. | 18.9 | cum | 2,700 ₹51,038.1 Lowest | 2,900 ₹54,818.7 |
| 1.01 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 67.26 | cum | 8,450 ₹5,68,363.9 Lowest | 8,900 ₹5,98,631.8 |
| 1.01 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 4.28 | cum | 11,800 ₹50,445 Lowest | 12,000 ₹51,300 |
| 1.01 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 35.95 | sqm | 340 ₹12,223 Lowest | 370 ₹13,301.5 |
Tender Value
₹12.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,776
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/O AEE, Inland Navigation Subdivision Vatakara
GENERAL CSIND BM CANAL 2ND REACH WORKS Construction of Culvert across Badagara Mahe Canal Bund Road on right bank at Chadayampalam Kottapally General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_853862_1
IRR/KP/TR/4054/2024_5_4_3/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
270 days
O/O AEE, Inland Navigation Subdivision Vatakara
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,760
Yes
₹31,776
Yes
3 Sept 2026
2 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1APP. A - Construction of Culvert | |||||
| 1.001 | 60.1.2:RING BUND Type II Putting up ring bund with earth fille gunny bags of top width 1.0m bottom width 2.0m height 2.0 m side and filling in between with earth to form ring bund and maintaining the same leak proof till the completion of the work and clearing the site by dismantling the bund after completion of the work.etc.complete. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 60.2.2:Bailing out water Using 5HP Pump- Bailing out water with 5HP engine and pump set including conveyance to site and erection,cost of fuel, lubrication oil and other stores, pay of staff etc complete | - | hour | - | - |
| 1.004 | 60.64.1:Coconut Pile - Supplying and stacking well matured straight coconut post for driving down throug various strata bellow bed level including cost coveyance labour charges etc complete. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD9679/2025-2026:Coconut Pile - Driving down coconut piles to lines and levels through various strata (soft to medium clay soil) including all hire charges and labour for fixing and other appliances necessary for pile driving after pointing the bottom end. Details for one post of 6m long and 15 numbers per day. ( Data arrived as per CTE approved OD 3.2) | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.006 | 60.7.2:DR PACKING Under foundation - Dry stone packing under foundation with good quality blasted rubble including conveyance of material and labour charges etc. complete as per direction of departmental officers at site. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 4.1.3:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III)derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 0.8 | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 5.2.2:Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. up tot floor five level excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement :1:1.5:3( 1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | - | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1443042.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.79 MB
BOQ_1443042.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].