Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.3 LAccepted-AOC AT NUAPUR PO RADHABALLAPUR DIST BLASORE ODISHA | ₹15.3 L Quoted ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded of work through lottery draw in the presence of tender committee |
| 2 | L1₹13.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 3 | L1₹13.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹13.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 4 | L1₹13.0 LRejected-AOC AT PO KORKORA DIST BHADRAK | ₹13.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| 5 | L1₹14.1 LRejected-AOC AT INCHUDI PO INCHUDI PS KHANTAPADA DIST BALASORE | BALASORE | BALASORE | ODISHA | ₹14.1 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹15,250
Closing Date
20 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
E.E, L.I. Division, Bhadrak
L.I. Division, Bhadrak
Revival of Prabodapur-II TW Project Under Basudevpur Block
2025_OLIC_121074_3
02/2025-26(3262)/OLIC(BDK)/Dt. 16.10.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes
Turn-key
90 days
L.I. Division
Please Refer Tender Documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,080
₹15,250
Yes
31 Aug 2026
12 Nov 2025
21 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025 - 20 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Odisha Created By: DUSHASAN JENA Created Date/Time: 19-Dec-2025 01:13 PM Tender Title: Revival of Prabodapur-II TW Project Under Basudevpur Block Tender ID: 2025_OLIC_121074_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, L.I Division, Bhadrak
Name of Work: Revival of Prabodhapur-II TW Project under Basudevpur Block in Bhadrak District)
Contract No: 02/ 2025-26 (3262)/ OLIC (BDK) Dt. 16.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 LAKSHMIMANI GIRI (GSTN-21EDNPB6268P1Z2) BID ID -3235520 1525010.00 -7.50 1410634.25 Fourteen Lakh Ten Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Four
2.00 MAHASWETA DHADA (GSTN-21FQEPD7100P1Z0) BID ID -3238686 1525010.00 -6.99 1418411.80 Fourteen Lakh Eighteen Thousand Four Hundred and Eleven
3.00 KAPIL JENA (GSTN-21ARMPJ1499D1ZW) BID ID -3239328 1525010.00 -14.99 1296411.00 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Eleven
4.00 POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3235773 1525010.00 -14.99 1296411.00 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Eleven
5.00 MANOJ KUMAR PUTI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -3233497 1525010.00 -14.99 1296411.00 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Eleven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MANOJ KUMAR PUTI,POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI,KAPIL JENA(1296411.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Revival of Prabodapur-II TW Project Under Basudevpur Block Tender ID: 2025_OLIC_121074_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MANOJ KUMAR PUTI (BID ID -3233497) 1296411.00 L1
2 POWERTECH ENGINEERING.TAPAS RANJAN PATI (BID ID -3235773) 1296411.00 L1
3 KAPIL JENA (BID ID -3239328) 1296411.00 L1
4 LAKSHMIMANI GIRI (BID ID -3235520) 1410634.25 L2
5 MAHASWETA DHADA (BID ID -3238686) 1418411.80 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
BOQ_563236.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].