Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹11,061
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
THE EE WRD I KUNJABAN AGARTALA
O/O THE EE WRD I, KUNJABAN, AGARTALA, TRIPURA
Maintenance of different LI _ DTW scheme under Mandwi R. D. Block during the year 2026-27/SH_ - Repair _ mtc. of pump-motor , suction-delivery _ electrical accessories etc. (Job No. TR/16/Minor Works/WRD-I/2026-27)
2026_CEWR_76419_1
27_EE_WRD_I_DNIET_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
WEST TRIPURA
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,000
₹11,061
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of pump for over hauling including greasing, gland packing, necessary repairs & reinstallation of the same including trial run for 10 hrs. in two spell complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
i) For LI | 30 | No | 2,106.92 | ₹63,207.6 |
| 2 | Providing & fitting fixing coupling nuts & bolts (all Size)of approved quality.
i) For LI | 40 | No | 88.12 | ₹3,524.8 |
| 3 | Providing & fitting fixing coupling rubber bush (All Size)of approved quality.
i) For LI | 60 | No | 114.81 | ₹6,888.6 |
| 4 | Providing & fitting fixing coupling star bush (All Size) of approved
quality.
i) 150 mm dia | 15 | No | 370.74 | ₹5,561.1 |
| 5 | Providing & fitting fixing Pump Shaft of approved quality. | 2 | No | 8,668.12 | ₹17,336.24 |
| 6 | Providing & fitting fixing Shaft sleeve bush of approved quality.
i) For LI
a) Cast iron | 20 | No | 872.43 | ₹17,448.6 |
| 7 | Providing & fitting fixing Shaft sleeve nut of approved quality.
i) Cast iron | 8 | No | 535.8 | ₹4,286.4 |
| 8 | Providing & fitting fixing Casing ring of approved quality.
i) 150 mm dia
a) 8 mm thick | 2 | No | 1,447.25 | ₹2,894.5 |
| 9 | Providing & fitting fixing C.I. gland of approved quality.
i) For LI | 10 | No | 799.95 | ₹7,999.5 |
| 10 | Providing & fitting fixing Gland nut / Stag nut 100 mm long for gland of approved quality.
i) For LI | 20 | No | 112.85 | ₹2,257 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.86 MB
DNIeT_27_EE_2026-27.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.02 MB
BOQ_77790.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].