Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC D NO 3 361 OSAIKKARAIYAAN OOTRU THO PACHUDAYAMPALAYAM NAMAKKAL 637406 | NAMAKKAL | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637406 | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC K2 Agt Executed |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M YUVARAJ L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire Charges | 1 | Per Day | 870 ₹870 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Retention charges | 1 | Per Hour | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per Day | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Performance factor In Plains | 1 | Kms/Litre | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Performance factor In Hills | 1 | Kms/Litre | 8 ₹8 Lowest |
| 6.00 | GST | 1 | Percentage | - |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
3 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
Hiring Vehicle for Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep CO NEDC
2025_EB_606319_1
Spe.No.035/25-26 dt.18.09.25
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Supply
300 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
4 Apr 2026
19 Sept 2025
4 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
3 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
Amount
Hire Charges
Retention charges
Retention charges for night halt
Performance factor In Plains
Performance factor In Hills
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_724719.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].