Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,600
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
PLEASE REFER NIT
2026_RDPR_322110_36
e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹2,600
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed 30% OR and 70% AKS with Septic tank complete work | 10 | Cum | 479 | ₹4,790 |
| 2 | Providig and laying in position cement concrete flooring of 1:2:4mix 50mm thick | 2.62 | cum | 510 | ₹1,336.2 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete M10 of specified grade including curing . All work upto plinth | 3 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹17,200.8 |
| 4 | providing and laying RCC in 1:1.5:3 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering | 2.13 | Cum | 4,826.1 | ₹10,279.59 |
| 5 | providing and laying exhaust fan | 2 | nos | 2,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 6 | 12mm thick cement plaster in 1:6 mix | 29 | Sqm | 266.2 | ₹7,719.8 |
| 7 | centring and shuttring (Form work) of Ordinary timber planks all complete job | 9.2 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,634.42 |
| 8 | Carriage of fine sand/Aggragate from 38 KM by MT and 600 mtr by H/L | 8 | Cum | 1,398.11 | ₹11,184.88 |
| 9 | providing and fixing of wall Tiles | 24.01 | Sqm | 1,229.1 | ₹29,510.69 |
| 10 | providing and fixing of floor tiles | 8 | Sqm | 1,107.65 | ₹8,861.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1081553.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].