Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹37.2 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
GM-CIVIL
Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida
M/o Drain (C/o R.C.C. Drain and P/F Preacast Slab Hoshiyarpur Red Light to Morna Culvert (Along MP-3 Road) Sector-34 Side) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1179451_1
128/GM/SM(WC-05)/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,260
NOIDA
₹37.2 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sum on plan) including dressing of sides and amming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil | 174 | cum | 144.95 | ₹25,221.3 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator )/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5m in width as well as 10 sum on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed.All kinds of soil The contrector has to detect different utilites like sewer line water supply line elecctric cable telephone cable gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavetion and shall start excavetion only after getting permission of Engineer -in Charge . | 14,435 | Cum | 136 | ₹19,63,160 |
| 3 | Extra rates for quantities of works, executed: In or under foul position, including pumping out water as required. 20% of Item No.1 | 7,290 | Cum | 28.99 | ₹2,11,337.1 |
| 4 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.In cement mortar | 1,010 | cum | 779.76 | ₹7,87,557.6 |
| 5 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 45 | cum | 1,347.16 | ₹60,622.2 |
| 6 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge.Nominal concreteNominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix) . (i/c equivalent design mix) . | 155 | cum | 923.42 | ₹1,43,130.1 |
| 7 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 900 | sqm | 50 | ₹45,000 |
| 8 | Laying old cement cocrete interlocking paver blocks of any design/ shape laid in required line, level, curvature, colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineerin- charge. (Old CC paver blocks shall be supplied by the department
free of cost). | 360 | sqm | 241.95 | ₹87,102 |
| 9 | Providing and laying 60mm thick faciory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 740 | sqm | 701.55 | ₹5,19,147 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :- 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 925 | cum | 5,746.88 | ₹53,15,864 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Capability.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.96 MB
BOQ_2217677.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].