Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LQualified 98 PANIYARE PURWA MAKRAND NAGAR SARAIMEERA KANNAUJ KANNAUJ UTTAR PRADESH 209726 UDYAM UP 50 0069635 | KANNAUJ | UTTAR PRADESH | 209726 | ₹13.2 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹14.6 LQualified FLAT NO 8 C3 108 GOMTI ENCLAVE SECTOR 8 AWADH VIHAR YOJANA SULTANPUR ROAD LUCKNOW UTTAR PRADESH 226002 INDIA UDYAM UP 50 0076224 | LUCKNOW | UTTAR PRADESH | 226002 | ₹14.6 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹14.7 LQualified GURU RAM DAS NAGAR SRI SAI VIHAR COLONY ALIGARH ALIGARH ALIGARH UTTAR PRADESH 202001 UDYAM UP 02 0016033 | ALIGARH | UTTAR PRADESH | 202001 | ₹14.7 L | L3 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,500
Closing Date
27 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
132kV Allapur Feeder
132kV Koilsa Feeder
Supply of C R Panel
Refitting of new relay
Rewiring in C and R Panel
Commisstion and testing of new relay
132kV Transfer Bus cupler
Testing and commissioning
9095626
GEM/2026/B/7334313
Two Packet Bid
132kV Allapur Feeder,132kV Koilsa Feeder,Supply of C R Panel,Refitting of new relay,Rewiring in C a
Uttar Pradesh; Azamgarh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5 L
Superintending Engineer, Electricity Transmission Circle, 220kV S/s campus, Hafizpur-Azamgarh, (Keshav Dev)
₹13,500
27 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 132kV Allapur Feeder | Supply, rerofitting, complete wiring testing and commission of numerical distance protection relay for 132kV Allapur Feeder | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 2 | 132kV Koilsa Feeder | Supply, rerofitting, complete wiring testing and commission of numerical distance protection relay for 132kV Koilsa Feeder | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 3 | Supply of C R Panel | Supply of overcurrent earth fault relay for various C R panel at 132kV Allapur Feeder | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 4 | Refitting of new relay | Refitting of new relay by cutting the MS sheet of relays | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 5 | Rewiring in C and R Panel | Rewiring in C and R Panel with proper dressing, feruling and termination | 1 | No | Keshav Dev Commisstion And Testing 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH Of New Relay | 90 |
| 6 | Commisstion and testing of new relay | Commisstion and testing of new installed relays | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 7 | 132kV Transfer Bus cupler | supply, retrofitting complete wiring of numerical BCU 132kV Transfer Bus cupler | 1 | No | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
| 8 | Testing and commissioning | Testing and commissioning | 1 | Per day | Keshav Dev 276001,ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CIRCLE 220 KV SUB STATION HAFIZPUR AZAMGARH | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9095626.pdf
GEM_BID
description_atraulia_replacement_of_relay__page-000_2026-03-09-12-30-33_b0ac89cf866f59de404bcf2df16d7d49.pdf
BOQ
boq_item_atr_file_2026-03-09-12-30-33_a98a89933293eea506af5ac0d58c3273.csv
BOQ
GEM_OTHER • 0.79 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].