Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC 245 NO 9 1ST FLOOR ASR COMPLEX TRICHY MAIN ROAD DADAGAPATTY SALEM 636 006 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636006 | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC APPROVED IN TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 2 | L2₹4.2 LRejected-AOC NEW NO 5 BAKERS STREET IST FLOOR NEAR BROADWAY SIGNAL CHENNAI 600001 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹4.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| 3 | L3₹4.3 LRejected-AOC MARTHANDAPURAM 1ST STREET PUDUKKOTTAI TOWN TAMILNADU 622 001 | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 622001 | ₹4.3 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC RATE HIGHER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AMBICA GENPOWER L2 | VIMALA ENTERPRISES L1 | Siranjeevi Engg L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | SEA WIRE 16 SWG | 1,000 | Kgs. | 3,56,000 ₹4,20,080 | 3,33,000 ₹3,92,940 Lowest | 3,65,000 ₹4,30,700 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
131, 132, ETTAYAPURAM ROAD, TUTICORIN
SUPPLY OF SEA WIRE 16 SWG
2024_EB_479102_1
SE/TEDC/TTN/MM/M-SEA 16/008/2024-25 dt.30.08.2024
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Item Rate
60 days
Tuticorin
REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,000
Yes
18 Apr 2026
31 Aug 2024
18 Sept 2024
31 Aug 2024
17 Sept 2024
31 Aug 2024
31 Aug 2024 - 17 Sept 2024
SEA WIRE 16 SWG
AMBICA GENPOWER (BID ID -1128492)
Siranjeevi Engg (BID ID -1138039)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
technical_569176.pdf
techsummary_569176.pdf
finance_569176.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_569176.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_569176.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].