Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,593
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
Neeraj M
CIP Subdivision
GENERAL - CSM 2026 - 27 - Annual Maintenance of LBMC from ch. 0/000km to ch.6/000km-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_866916_1
IRR/IA/TR/2934/2026_5_2_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
270 days
Cheerakuzhy
Please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹935
Yes
₹10,593
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD4959/2026-2027:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (not exceeding 30 cm in depth, average 2.3 m in width as well as 16 sqm on plan) including removing roots from the banks, disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m without obstructing the traffic through the bund and maintaining the canal hindrance free for the period as per pre-measurement, disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed as directed by the department officers at site. All kinds of soil. | - | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
fot.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
epay.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
preliminaryagreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
ipact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
affid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
BOQ_1467684.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].