Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.5 L
EMD Value
₹38,980
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER MALDA DIVISION, P.H. ENGINE
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Restoration of pipe line of Tulsihatta Zone -I Water Supply Scheme under Harishchandrapur -I Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the district of Malda. (3rd Call)
2026_PHED_5021812_1
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_15 (3rd Call) of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Item Rate
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹38,980
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m.
In ground floor including roof. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | (a) upto 150 mm. thick | 150 | m3 | 939 | ₹1,40,850 |
| 3 | Removal of rubbish,earth etc. from the working site and disposal of the same beyond the compound, in conformity with the Municipal / Corporation Rules for such disposal, loading into truck and cleaning the site in all respect as per
direction of Engineer in charge | 75 | m3 | 166 | ₹12,450 |
| 4 | Filling in foundation or plinth by fine sand in layers not exceeding 150mm as directed and consolidating same by thorough saturation with water ramming complete. Including the cost of supply of sand.( Payment to be made on measurment of finished quantity ) | 100 | / m3 | 431.31 | ₹43,131 |
| 5 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. | 1,500 | Sqm | 322 | ₹4,83,000 |
| 6 | Hire charges for shuttring with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m. using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beam, columns, lintles curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works.(In all floors): 25mm to 30mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision and direction of Engineer-In-Charge.a) 25mm to 30mm thick wooden shuttering without staging in foundation | 500 | Sqm | 328 | ₹1,64,000 |
| 7 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement, if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. Pakur variety. | 155 | Cum | 5,107.74 | ₹7,91,699.7 |
| 89 | Add Includng GST @18% | - | Nos | 0.18 | - |
| 90 | Add Includng CESS @1% | - | Nos | 0.01 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 7.23 MB
BOQ_5101152.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].