Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,140
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
NAGAR NIGAM BAREILLY
Construction work of drain and CC tiles road from Ramesh Chandras house to Ashus house in Ward-54 Mo. Bhud.
2026_DOLBU_1180543_1
286/CE/CD/26-27 (1 To 20) Sr No 15 Tender List 32 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAREILLY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹236
₹3,140
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors.including base concrete and stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M.(S.I.No.697) | 12.16 | CUM | 75 | ₹912 |
| 2 | Dismantling of old damage brick work and stone work i/c stacking of dismantlled materials as directed by E/I.within a distance of 60.00M. (S.I.No.692) | 1 | CUM | 660 | ₹660 |
| 3 | Cartage of Surplus earth upto 5km. | 12.16 | CUM | 183.5 | ₹2,231.36 |
| 4 | First class B/w in 1:4 Cement C'sand mortor in F/P including supply of all meterial labour T&P etc required for proper completion of work SI N0.305 | 2.74 | CUM | 5,500 | ₹15,070 |
| 5 | 12 mm thick plaster in 1:5 cement & c'sand mortor over brick work minimume thickness not less then 10 mm including all supply of meterial , Labour T&P etc S.I.No. 584(i) | 11.93 | SQM | 217 | ₹2,588.81 |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 4:2:1 of not less than strength of M-150 stone ballast (20 mm nominal size), approved coarse sand and cement, curing complete including of cost of form work in foundation and floors-completion of the work as per direction of the E / I. | 0.72 | CUM | 7,833 | ₹5,639.76 |
| 7 | P/L of Granular sub base with coarse graded materials (Table 404 ) in granular sub base by providing coare graded materials, spreading in uniform layer with motor grader on preparing surface mixing by mix in place method with rotovator O.M.C. and compacting with power vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete as per clause 401compected incluing lighting, guarding, barricating and maintance of diversion etc. | 10.14 | CUM | 4,059 | ₹41,158.26 |
| 8 | Supply and Laying of rubber Moulded C.C Interlocking Tiles 80mm thick in road pavement having a compressive strength not lass than 300 kg / cm2 including 40 mm thick bed of fine sand of F/M 1.25 with a specification ratio of coarse material stone grit of size 8 mm to 12 mm in ratio 2:3 and fine material port land cement & coarse sand 1 : 1 -1/2 and mix it coarse material with ratio 3:2 and top sarface of tile at least 5mm thick with mix of cement and marble dust with ratio 1:1 provide the machanical pressure of 380 kg/cm2 at the time of manifacture of tile. In the manifacture of tiles the use of cement 7.5 begs of 50 kg to 8.5 bages per m,3 and labour, including supply of all material, T&P for proper completion of the work, and joint filled with fine sand, also including as per direction of E/I | 101.37 | SQM | 875 | ₹88,698.75 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 16.76 MB
BOQ_2219790.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .