Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,638
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Neeraj M
CIP Subdivision
GENERAL-CSM - 2026-27-Annual maintenance of LBMC between ch 34/600 km to 40/900 km including clearing and silt removal of Kondayur branch canal-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_867031_1
IRR/IA/TR/2355/2026_5_3_2/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
270 days
Cheerakuzhy
Please refer tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,735
Yes
₹19,638
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual maintenance of LBMC between ch: 34/600 km to 40/900 km including clearing and silt removal of Kondyoor branch canal | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD5133/2026-2027:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means
over areas (not exceeding 30cm in depth ,average 2.3 m in width as well as 16 sqm on
plan) including removing roots from the banks, disposal of wxcavated earth ,lead up to
50 m & lifft up to 1.5 m without obstructing the traffic through bund &
maintaining the chal hindrance free for the period as per pre measurement,disposed
earth to be levelled & neatly dressed as directed by the department officers at site.
All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
affid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
fot.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
epay.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
ipact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
preliminaryagreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
BOQ_1468005.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].