Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC Issued |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 2nd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
| 3 | L3₹3.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Unsuccessful due to 3rd lowest bidder out of total 3 nos. bid |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
₹6,468
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the Assistant Engineer, Barasat Sub-Division, P.W.Dte., Chapadalimore, Barasat, Dist- North 24 Parganas, Kolkata- 700 124
Repair, restoration and maintenance of hygiene in the washroom of the district court premises, North 24 Parganas under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. (2nd Call)
2026_WBPWD_5017723_1
WBPWD/AE/BSTSD/eNIT-08/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Barasat
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹6,468
Yes
2 Sept 2026
31 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wood work in door and window frame fitted and fixed in position complete including a protective coat of painting at the contact surface of the frame exluding cost of concrete, Iron Butt Hinges and M.S clamps. Sishu, Gamar, Champ, Badam, Bhola, Mogra, Hallak. | 1 | Cum | 76,096 | ₹76,019.9 |
| 2 | Supplying solid flush type doors of commercial quality, the timber frame consisting of top and bottom rails and side styles of well seasoned timber 65mm wide each and the entire frame fitted with 37.5mm wide battens places both ways in order to make the door of solid core and internal lipping with Garjan or similar wood veneers using phenol formaldehyde as glue etc. complete, including fitting, fixing shutters in position but excluding the cost of hinges and other fittings in ground floor.
32 mm thick shutters (single leaf) | 1 | Sqm | 2,359 | ₹2,356.64 |
| 3 | Supplying, fitting and fixing fibre reinforced polymer (FRP) Composite door frame as per approved section with glass fibre reinforced plastic moulded skins and a special sandwich core, so as to impart monolitaheic composite structure as per approved technology of Department of Science and Technology (DST) to safisfy IS: 4020 door testing performance criteria.
66mm x 90mm | 1 | Mtr. | 497 | ₹496.5 |
| 4 | Supplying, fitting & fixing fibre reinforced polymer (FRP) Composite door shutters as per approved design with glass fibre reinforced plastic moulded skins and a special sandwich core, so as to impart monolitaheic composite structure as per approved technology of Department of Science and Technology (DST) to satisfy IS:4020 door testing performance criteria. In ground floor.
32 mm thick | 1 | Sqm | 2,763 | ₹2,760.24 |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting & fixing Stainless Steel 'D' or 'H' type of size 300 mm x 19 mm tubular Handle with Grade 304, CE certified, marked & conforming to EN - 1154, of approved quality of reputed brand as per direction of Eingineer-in Charge fitted and fixed complete including all incidental charges. | 12 | Each | 1,571 | ₹18,852 |
| 6 | Polishing only of old marble or terrazo work with oxalic acid powder using 33 gms/ sq.m. by manual labour / machine where necessary. | - | Sqm | 38 | - |
| 7 | Supply of UPVC pipes (B Type) & fittings conforming to IS-13592-1992
Double Socketed 3 Meter Length >> 160 mm | - | Mtr. | 598 | - |
| 7.01 | Supply of UPVC pipes (B Type) & fittings conforming to IS-13592-1992
Single Socketed 3 Meter Length >> 75 mm | - | Mtr. | 196 | - |
| 8 | Labour for fitting and fixing U.P.V.C. pipes for above ground work including cost of jointing materials etc. fitting and fixing all necessary specials, cutting pipes, cutting holes in walls or R.C. floor where necessary and mending good all damages excluding the cost of masonry or concrete work, if necessary, but including the cost and fitting and fixing holder bat clamps (any floor) or for underground work including cutting trenches upto 1.5 metre and refilling the same complete as per direction of the Engineerin-charge. (Payment will be made on centre line measurement of the total pipeline including specials.
Above ground >> 160mm | - | Mtr. | 66 | - |
| 8.01 | Under ground >> 160mm | - | Mtr. | 93 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.33 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
BOQ_5088091.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Cori81.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Corri01.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].