Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC FK 16 JYANGRA DAKHIN MATH KOLKATA 700059 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700059 | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance MAHESHPUR GRAM PANCHAYAT P O NADIA SHIMULIA NADIA WEST BENGAL | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713502 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,732
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF DRAIN WITH COVER SLAB AT ARABINDA SARANI IN WARD NO 25 BOOTH NO 8 UNDER APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 10
2025_MAD_939073_10
WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19 /APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
WITHIN KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,732
7 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: WAHID ANWAR KHAN Created Date/Time: 18-Dec-2025 04:32 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF DRAIN WITH COVER SLAB AT ARABINDA SARANI IN WARD NO 25 BOOTH NO 8 UNDER APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 10 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Krishnanagar Municipality.
Name of Work: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF DRAIN WITH R.C.C. COVER SLAB AT ARABINDA SARANI, FROM THE H/O MONASA BARI TO THE H/O PRADIP SARDAR & THE H/O ARJUN SARKAR TO THE H/O HAREN SARDAR IN WARD NO - 25 BOOTH NO. 8 UNDER APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality". SCHEME ID - APAS/01/083/8/0005
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19/APAS/2025-26, SL NO: 10
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BISWAJIT BAGCHI (GSTN-19AKRPB7429B1Z4) BID ID -7461393 136585.34 0.00 136585.34 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Eighty Five
2.00 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7461555 136585.34 .05 136653.63 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Three
3.00 R.K. CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7461649 136585.34 -.05 136517.05 One Lakh Thirty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Seventeen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: R.K. CONSTRUCTION(136517.05)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF DRAIN WITH COVER SLAB AT ARABINDA SARANI IN WARD NO 25 BOOTH NO 8 UNDER APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 10 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 R.K. CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7461649) 136517.05 L1
2 BISWAJIT BAGCHI (BID ID -7461393) 136585.34 L2
3 M/S. KING ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7461555) 136653.63 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_2218050.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Defect_Liability_Period.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].