Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321271_97
e-NIT No. 53 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹5,000
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 36 | 100 Sqm | 24.12 | ₹868.32 |
| 2 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil | 4.46 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹2,137.68 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. | 9.54 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹54,698.54 |
| 4 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work,
including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete Welded. | 243.04 | Kg | 156.95 | ₹38,145.13 |
| 5 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface
fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.0.63 mm thick with zinc coating | 39.69 | Sqm | 974.05 | ₹38,660.04 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth including curing in Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 7.97 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹60,345.25 |
| 7 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 133.76 | Sqm | 266.2 | ₹35,606.91 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand/Aggregate for 20 km by MT avg. | 12.88 | Cum | 409.94 | ₹5,280.03 |
| 9 | Carriages Of Cement and Steel 15Km MT | 2.1 | MT | 306.18 | ₹642.98 |
| 10 | Add cost of Door and window | 1 | LS | 9,000 | ₹9,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1073703.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].