Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.2 LAccepted-AOC 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹20.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹20.2 LRejected-Finance 5A GOBINDA SARKAR LANE KOLKATA 700 012 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700012 | ₹20.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹20.2 LRejected-Finance KUMIRMARI SHIBNAGAR BASANTI SOUTH 24 PARGANAS WEST BENGAL 743312 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 743312 | ₹20.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MONDAL ENTERPRISE L1 | MALLICK CONSTRUCTION L2 | MORTAJA KHAN L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00VB-G-RAM-G | ||||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges of Coaltar Boiler 900 to 1400 litres | 1 | Day | 1,495.5 ₹1,495.5 Lowest | 1,497 ₹1,497 | 1,498.5 ₹1,498.5 |
| 1.02 | Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with Hopper | 1 | Day | 1,694.9 ₹1,694.9 Lowest | 1,696.6 ₹1,696.6 | 1,698.3 ₹1,698.3 |
| 1.03 | Hire charges of Diesel Road Roller- 8 to 10 tonne | 1 | Day | 2,372.86 ₹2,372.86 Lowest | 2,375.24 ₹2,375.24 | 2,377.62 ₹2,377.62 |
| 1.04 | Production cost of concrete by batch mix plant | 1 | cum | 1,276.16 ₹1,276.16 Lowest | 1,277.44 ₹1,277.44 | 1,278.72 ₹1,278.72 |
| 1.05 | Hire charges of Diesel Truck-9 tonne | 1 | Day | 4,785.6 ₹4,785.6 Lowest | 4,790.4 ₹4,790.4 | 4,795.2 ₹4,795.2 |
| 1.06 | Hire charges of Derrick monkey rope | 1 | Day | 1,794.6 ₹1,794.6 Lowest | 1,796.4 ₹1,796.4 | 1,798.2 ₹1,798.2 |
| 1.07 | Hire charges of Pump set of capacity 4000 litres/hour | 1 | Day | 797.6 ₹797.6 Lowest | 798.4 ₹798.4 | 799.2 ₹799.2 |
| 1.08 | Vibrator (Needle type 40 mm) | 1 | Day | 1,046.85 ₹1,046.85 Lowest | 1,047.9 ₹1,047.9 | 1,048.95 ₹1,048.95 |
| 1.09 | Machine for rubbing of floors | 1 | Day | 777.66 ₹777.66 Lowest | 778.44 ₹778.44 | 779.22 ₹779.22 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Block Development Officer and Programme Officer
Gosaba Block, South 24 Parganas.
Supply of materials in different schemes under VB-G RAM(G), BALLY-II G.P. (Annexure-C)
2026_ZPHD_1032201_3
16 /VB-G RAM (G)/GOSABA/2026-2027 Date- 10.07.2026
Open Tender
SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Item Rate
BALLY- II GP
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,000
28 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1VB-G-RAM-G | |||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges of Coaltar Boiler 900 to 1400 litres | 1 | Day | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 1.02 | Hire charges of Concrete Mixer 0.25 to 0.40 cum with Hopper | 1 | Day | 1,700 | ₹1,700 |
| 1.03 | Hire charges of Diesel Road Roller- 8 to 10 tonne | 1 | Day | 2,380 | ₹2,380 |
| 1.04 | Production cost of concrete by batch mix plant | 1 | cum | 1,280 | ₹1,280 |
| 1.05 | Hire charges of Diesel Truck-9 tonne | 1 | Day | 4,800 | ₹4,800 |
| 1.06 | Hire charges of Derrick monkey rope | 1 | Day | 1,800 | ₹1,800 |
| 1.07 | Hire charges of Pump set of capacity 4000 litres/hour | 1 | Day | 800 | ₹800 |
| 1.08 | Vibrator (Needle type 40 mm) | 1 | Day | 1,050 | ₹1,050 |
| 1.09 | Machine for rubbing of floors | 1 | Day | 780 | ₹780 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.16 MB
BOQ_2534797.xls
BOQ • 0.67 MB
Corrigendum16.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].