Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L4₹21.3 LQualified Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv 7TH KARTIKYA PARADISE 3 ROAD NALASOPARA WEST THANE MAHARASHTRA 401203 UDYAM MH 17 0024539 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401203 | Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | ₹21.3 L | L4 | Qualified Category: General |
| 2 | L5₹22.9 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv AT KURGAON DEEPAK NAGAR TARAPUR ROAD BOISAR KUDAN PALGHAR THANE MAHARASHTRA 401501 UDYAM MH 17 0002924 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401501 | Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | ₹22.9 L | L5 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
| 3 | L6₹36 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv 3 331 KHANDELWALA MENTION J B ROAD COTTON GREEN MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400033 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400033 | Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | ₹36 L | L6 | Not Evaluated Category: OBC |
| 4 | L1₹14.4 LDisqualified Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv THANE MAHARASHTRA 400705 INDIA UDYAM MH 33 0020165 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400705 | Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | ₹14.4 L | L1 | Disqualified Category: General |
| 5 | L2₹16.3 LDisqualified Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | Item Categories: Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv | ₹16.3 L | L2 | Disqualified Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,100
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driver as per scope of work mentioned to ferry crew and guards between Virar Railway station to Virar scrap yard and vice versa for a period of 2 years; O..
9590523
GEM/2026/B/7772787
Single Packet Bid
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driv
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; Contract for hiring of one non AC vehicle with driver as per scope of work mentioned to ferry crew and guards between Virar Railway station to Virar scrap yard and vice versa for a period of 2 years; O.. | Krishnaprasad Venugopalan Vehicles Requirement 400008,DIVISIONALRAILW AY Durationin Months MANAGER, MUMBAICENTRAL, forwhichserviceis Nair MUMBAI, MAHARASTRA-400008 required | 1 | 24 days |
Senior Divisional Finance Manager, Accounts Department, Third Floor, DRM Office, Mumbai Central, Western Railway, Mumbai-400008, (Avinash Kaur Amar Singh Kalsi)
₹31,100
31 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9590523.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1783682494.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.25 MB
Scope_d4210773-3fee-4a3b-9dfb1783683010167_srdom.mmct.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.25 MB
ATC_97d43b78-97bb-43d6-890c1783683032351_srdom.mmct.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.25 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].