Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.5 L
EMD Value
₹41,305
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue tomorrow
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of Harenahalli- Kallur Road At Ch 0.00 Km to 12.00 Km and 12.30 To 22.44 Km & 22.74 Km 23.94 Km
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39830
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT39830
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹41,305
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Harenahalli- Kallur Road At Ch 0.00 Km to 12.00 Km and 12.30 To 22.44 Km & 22.74 Km 23.94 Km in Turuvekere Taluk for the Year 2026-27 (0.00 Km To 25.40 Km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick: Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with Type B Sc...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
39830 KW -1 TENDER DOCUMENT general.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].