Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,276
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
The Executive Engineer,
DWS Division Kanchanpur
SH Providing fixing in/c repair of electrical panel board comprising with starter main switch motor protection device etc in different water supply scheme within the jurisdiction of Jampui Hill RD Block under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur
2026_CEDWS_76556_1
44/EE/DWS/KCP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
Jampui
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹19,276
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fitting fixing of 3 pole Power contactor Type 415 V, 50 Hz (L&T make) as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
i) ML 2 | 5 | No. | 2,390 | ₹11,950 |
| 2 | Providing and fitting fixing Bimetal overload relay type ML series L&T make as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | i) 20-32 Amp | 5 | No. | 1,541 | ₹7,705 |
| 4 | ii) 28-42 Amp | 5 | No. | 1,541 | ₹7,705 |
| 5 | Providing and fitting fixing standard operating coil for 415 V, 50 Hz, L&T make as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
i) ML 2 | 5 | No. | 462 | ₹2,310 |
| 6 | Providing and fitting fixing 3 phase indicating lamp fiited
with panel board with three different colour lamps with batten
holder complete as per specification and direction of the
Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | sets | 267.5 | ₹2,675 |
| 7 | Providing and fitting fixing of moving iron type, Range 0-500 V, 96 mm x 96 mm size AC Volt meter ( L & T / AE make) with selector switch as a electrical instrument of the pannel board as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | No. | 1,135.3 | ₹11,353 |
| 8 | Providing and fitting fixing of moving iron type, Range 0-100/0-200 amps, 96 mm x 96 mm size AC Amps meter direct reading type ( L & T / AE make) with selector switch and CT coil as a electrical instrument of the pannel board as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 10 | No. | 1,964.8 | ₹19,648 |
| 9 | Providing and fitting fixing with PVC insulated single core multistrand Copper cable conforming to IS : 694 for inter connection with all electrical equipments of the pannel board as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
i) 16 sqmm | 100 | Mtr. | 394.8 | ₹39,480 |
| 10 | Providing and fitting fixing with PVC insulated 3 core flat
Copper cable conforming to relevant IS code for submerssible motor with all necessary equipments and fittings as required as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_77930.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
DNIT44.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.82 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].