Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹16.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹22.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹22.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s IJM Construction L2 | AKS CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, ,silt clay,gravel,moorum of all varieties shingles,pebbles,all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock,soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling,wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within a 50m lead and with all lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by Engineer-in -Charge etc. complete. | 218 | Cum | 300 ₹77,172 | 228.8 ₹58,856.51 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 16 | Cum | 2,345 ₹44,273.6 | 1,768.78 ₹33,394.57 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 294 | Sq.m | 430 ₹1,49,175.6 | 325.6 ₹1,12,957.15 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 211 | Cum | 7,225 ₹17,98,880.5 | 5,448 ₹13,56,443.04 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrowpits with all lifts and leads, transporting tp site, spreading , grading to required slope and compacting with vibratory roller to meet requirement of Table 300-2 as per MORTH specification 305. | 175 | Cum | 560 ₹1,15,640 | 424 ₹87,556 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75 mm dia | 83 | RM | 200 ₹19,588 | 148 ₹14,495.12 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20.8 L
EMD Value
₹41,600
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Improvement to the existing nallah from Ghagreshwar Temple, to Prakash kamat house, from Ch.24.00 mts to Ch.58.00 mts at Sinquerim in ward No.I, Candolim in Calangute Constituency.
2026_WRD_30287_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2026-27/e-11/2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹41,600
6 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, ,silt clay,gravel,moorum of all varieties shingles,pebbles,all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock,soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling,wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist,saturated,submerged,foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within a 50m lead and with all lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by Engineer-in -Charge etc. complete. | 218 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 16 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 294 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 211 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrowpits with all lifts and leads, transporting tp site, spreading , grading to required slope and compacting with vibratory roller to meet requirement of Table 300-2 as per MORTH specification 305. | 175 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 75 mm dia | 83 | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30700.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].