Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.6 L Quoted ₹810 | 1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAJESHKANNAN S L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Provision of Hire Vehicle | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges for the Diesel driven VAN/Jeep in good condition up to 12 Hours a day (09.00 A.M to 09.00 P.M) including driver salary ,bata | 1 | Per/Day | 820 ₹820 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention charges per hour for the period exceeding 12 hours in a day subject to maximum of 4 hours. | 1 | Per/Hour | 175 ₹175 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt | 1 | Per/Night | 175 ₹175 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Performance factor Distance in kilometer propulsion per litre of diesel to be adopted for purposes of contract. | 1 | KMPL | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,600
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
SE/TEDC/TJR
No 1 VALLAM ROAD THANJAVUR
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
2025_EB_616366_1
015/25-26, dt 22.10.2025
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Rate
365 days
Thanjavur Circle
REGISTERED CONTRACTORS
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,600
Yes
23 Mar 2026
23 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
23 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
23 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025 - 3 Nov 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_736517.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].