Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
24VGTC901 MAIN SWITCH BOARD
9830047
GEM/2026/B/7981567
Two Packet Bid
EG8528B-MAINSWITCHBOARD MAIN SWITCH BOARD,OBS,TYPE TESTING,B AND D NOT REQUIRED,TRAINING NOT REQUIR
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
CPRO, The Material Superintendent , Material Organisation, Visakhapatnam, Kancharapalem post, Visakhapatnam -, 530008, (The President Of India)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EG8528B-MAINSWITCHBOARD MAIN SWITCH BOARD | EG8528B-MAINSWITCHBOARD MAIN SWITCH BOARD | 6 | NO | CWH_SSS_SH09 | 180 |
| 2 | OBS | OBS | 3 | JOB | CWH_SSS_SH09 | 180 |
| 3 | TYPE TESTING | TYPE TESTING CHARGES (IF ANY) | 1 | NO | CWH_SSS_SH09 | 180 |
| 4 | B AND D NOT REQUIRED | B AND D NOT REQUIRED | 1 | NO | CWH_SSS_SH09 | 180 |
| 5 | TRAINING NOT REQUIRED | TRAINING NOT REQUIRED | 1 | NO | CWH_SSS_SH09 | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9830047.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
24vgtc901_spec_2026-09-01-12-27-57_f9857c68f7fc0f248aa33ee42bef9970.pdf
BOQ • 6.54 MB
24vgtc901_2026-09-01-12-27-57_660741eb7ffba9b51ec79264e407d547.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
24VGTC901_39dc145f-2c20-4ffa-89961788246507076_CPROV_N1VPA.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 4.11 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .