Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer, Construction Circle, UKPJN, Dehradun
Repair and Restoration of damaged Haldwari water supply scheme due to Natural Calamity Deviya Apda Year 2025-26 in Block Raipur, Dist- Dehradun
2026_MDPEY_99385_1
Letter No. 2883/NIVIDA/182 Dated 24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
Dehradun
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,720
Executive Engineer Construction Division UKPJN
₹2 L
Dehradun
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 2 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply of all materials, labour & T&P etc. and construct following works as per type design and drawings complete :- | |||||
| 1.01 | Intake chamber for spring (0.60x0.60) M. | 1 | Nos | 1.25 | ₹1.25 |
| 1.02 | Cross wall | 6 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Providing, Supply and Carting, laying jointing fixing and testing of G.I. screwed pipe with spcials in trenched (including cost of jointing materials like white lead, hemp and oil etc.) testing of pipe (medium quality) including cutting and threading etc. complete | - | - | 100 | - |
| 2.01 | 50 mm dia | 6,800 | RM | 53 | ₹3,60,400 |
| 3 | Providing of all materials, Carting from site store to site of work, Lowering into trenches with true to alignment, Laying of MS ERW Pipes grade Yst 210, Jointing by electric welding process with proper grade of eletrodes suitable for jointing of wat | - | - | 10 | - |
| 3.01 | 50 MM DIA 3.90 MM THICK | 2,250 | RM | 11 | ₹24,750 |
| 4Dismentling and Relayingof following dia.screwed and socketed G.I. pipes specials and fitting including taking out of dismantled G.I pipes and specials from trenches and stacking then properly with in 50m but excluding the cost of earth works. | |||||
| 4.01 | 50 mm dia | 250 | RM | 10 | ₹2,500 |
| 5 | Excavation of earth for pipe line in following strata lift upto 1.5 M. & lead upto 30 M. including refilling, watering, ramming of excavated earth into the trenches and removal of surplus earth upto a distance of 60 M. from trenches including supply of labour, T&P etc. all complete Assuming that 90% pipe line is laid in trenches. It is estimated that 75% excavation will be in soil mixed with single bazri and boulders and rest 25% will be in medium rocks. | - | - | 22 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
Bid_Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.21 MB
BOQ_117195.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].