Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹27,057
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
The Director
Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Lighthouse Tower Modification works at Manakkodam Lighthouse
2026_DGLL_924433_1
MS-Coc-1001/1/2021-Admin
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Manakkodam Lighthouse Andhakaranazhy
As per Tender Document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹27,057
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to all height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineerin- charge .The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose .The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding including supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants etc., complete as directed . | 324 | Sqm | 426.77 | ₹1,38,273.48 |
| - | Dismantling old plaster from the beam/ column, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for masonry work/ re-plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead.including supply of all labours, tools & plants etc., complete as directed . | 101 | Sqm | 68.95 | ₹6,963.95 |
| - | Drilling suitable holes in reinforced or plain cement concrete with power driven drill machine to a minimum depth of 100mm upto 200mm in RCC beams, lintels, columns and slabs to introduce steel bars for sunshades/balconies including fixing the steel bars in position using epoxy resin anchor grout of approved make but excluding the cost of reinforcement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge.- Upto and including 12mm dia, including supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants etc., complete as directed . | 88 | Each | 178.15 | ₹15,677.2 |
| - | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive (Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make) on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect. | 101 | Sqm | 359.84 | ₹36,343.84 |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts | 13 | Sqm | 1,212.87 | ₹15,767.31 |
| - | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)including cost of all materials,labour, tools & plants etc. complete as directed . | 1 | Cum | 13,693.17 | ₹13,693.17 |
| - | Steel reinforcement for RCC work bend tied and placed in position with tested steel reinforcement bars conforming to relavent ISI specifications inluding supply of all binding wire, cutting, bending, binding etc supply of all materials labour, tools and plants etc complete as directed -Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 100 | Kg | 136.07 | ₹13,607 |
| - | Providing and laying Autoclaved Aerated concrete(AAC) blocks masonry with 150 mm to 300 mm thick with Grade-1 AAC blocks of density 551 to 650 kg/cum conforming to IS:2185 (Part 3) in super structure above plinth level up to floor V level with RCC band at sill level and lintel level with approved block laying polymer modified adhesive mortar all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (The payment of RCC band and reinforcement shall be made for seperately), including supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants,scaffolding etc., complete as directed | 27 | Cum | 10,514.57 | ₹2,83,893.39 |
| - | Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length . Second class teak wood , including supply of all materials, labours, tools & plants,scaffolding etc., complete as directed . | 0.1 | Cum | 1,80,359.64 | ₹18,035.96 |
| - | Providing and fixing panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, fixing with butt hinges of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (Note: Butt hinges and necessary screws shall be paid separately) Second class teak wood 35 mm thick shutters.Including cost of all materials, labours, tools & plants etc. complete as directed by Engineer In-Charge. | 2 | Sqm | 5,188.05 | ₹10,376.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
drwg.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.64 MB
td.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.81 MB
BOQ_971424.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .