Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
P3
3 conditions
Railway reserves the right to procure entire of bulk quantity (i.e. minimum 80% of the Net Procurable Quantity) from RDSO approved vendors appearing in UVAM Item ID: 3100127. Offers of developmental vendors appearing in UVAM for above Item ID can be considered for developmental order upto and within 20% of NPQ. Para 2.5.1 of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v3.0) attached herewith may be referred to for details.
Bids of Original manufacturers (OEM) or their authorized dealers/agents only shall be considered for ordering. Dealers/agents should submit valid tender specific authorization from OEM alongwith bid.
In light of Railway Board's L/No: 2021/RS(G)/779/7 dated 09.05.25, Para 2.5.1(ii)(b) & Para 2.5.1(iii) of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v 3.0) shall not be applicable.
21 conditions
Purchase preference to MSEs : To avail benefits and preferential treatment extended to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs), bidders are required to enclose Udyam Registration Certificate only. Traders/dealers are not eligible for such benefits. Para 3.0 of Integrated Bid Document of ECR (IBD v3.0) attached herewith may be referred to for details.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Security Deposit : SD shall be applicable as per para 6.0 of Integrated Bid Document (IBD v3.0) of ECR.
Packing Instruction : Packing as per standard packing or as specified in the specification of the Item. It should be ensured that item should not rub during transportation: The item should be packed with adequate strength. Transit damage if any shall be at the cost of supplier.
Marking Clause : The manufacturer will indicate their Name, Month & Year of manufacturing by casting/ stamping/ etching / embossing, at an appropriate place of each piece supplied, without affecting the functional utility and structural stability of the components/material or as per drawing /specification.
2 locations across Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand · 30 Set total
Set of 1 INCH end cock for three phase Loco. Each set consists of--(1) 1 inch end cock [RH] as per FTRTIL Part No. - 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DBP (2) 1inch end cock [LH] as per FTRTIL Part No.- 007003100 or KBI Part No.-135875 for MREP. Spec:- (Specn/ Drg no. :- (1) FTRTIL Part No.- 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DB (2) per FTRTIL Part No.-007003100 or KBI Part No.-135875 for MREP.
03264947~ECR
03264947
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 item · 30 Set total
Set of 1 INCH end cock for three phase Loco. Each set consists of--(1) 1 inch end cock [R H] as per FTRTIL Part No. - 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DBP (2) 1inch end cock [LH] as per F TRTIL Part No.- 007003100 or KBI Part No.-135875 for MREP. Spec:- (Specn/ Drg no. :- (1) FTRTIL Part No.- 007003000 or KBI Part No.-141081 for DB (2) per FTRTIL Part No.-007003100 or KBI Part No.-1358 75 for MREP. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| TRS/DDU, ECR | Uttar Pradesh | 7.00 Set |
| TRS/PTRU, ECR | Jharkhand | 23.00 Set |
| Total | 30 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5636167.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].