Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest tender approved by Parappa block Committee. |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lowest tender approved by Parappa block Committee. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RENNY MON L2 | Sinoj M George L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CONSTRUCTION OF BORE WELL | |||||
| 1.00 | OD434339/2025-2026:Drilling Bore Well of Suitable size to accommodate well casing pipe of Intenal Dia not less than 150 mm for various strata up to 150 M below the Ground Level having an average 40 M Overburden in all classes of soil and rock inclusive of hire charges'for machineries and other accessories and stores putting up temperory shed and storing equipments, cost of fuel, oil and other incidental items to complete the work but excludinq the cost of casinq pipe. | 100 | metre | 686.35 ₹68,635 | 656.35 ₹65,635 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD434338/2025-2026:
OD152480/2023-2024
Supply and erection of 180mm (6kg/cm2) or above dia PVC casing pipe | 24 | metre | 862.72 ₹20,705.28 | 842.72 ₹20,225.28 Lowest |
| 1.00 | OD434340/2025-2026:cost of 180mm PVC END CAP | 1 | 1 nos | 116.18 ₹116.18 | 106.18 ₹106.18 Lowest |
| 2.00Construction of Pump house | |||||
| 2.00 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 3 | cum | 239.2 ₹717.6 Lowest | 239.2 ₹717.6 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 1.19 | cum | 334.01 ₹396.8 Lowest | 334.01 ₹396.8 Lowest |
| 2.00 | OD440407/2025-2026:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20 cm or nearest
size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc.
(Modified 50.6.7.1) | 1.94 | cum | 5,681.81 ₹11,045.44 Lowest | 5,681.81 ₹11,045.44 Lowest |
| 2.00 | OD440409/2025-2026:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20 cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for super structure above plinth level up to floor two level including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. | 2.11 | cum | 6,501.14 ₹13,730.41 Lowest | 6,501.14 ₹13,730.41 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers | 0.42 | sqm | 708.35 ₹297.51 Lowest | 708.35 ₹297.51 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
O/o The AE, LID And EW Subdivision , Parappa
Construction of Bore well
2026_LSGD_839354_1
TN/04/2025-26/AE/LID and EWPBP
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
Kodom Belur GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹3,800
Yes
1 Jul 2026
23 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
23 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION OF BORE WELL | |||||
| 1.001 | OD434339/2025-2026:Drilling Bore Well of Suitable size to accommodate well casing pipe of Intenal Dia not less than 150 mm for various strata up to 150 M below the Ground Level having an average 40 M Overburden in all classes of soil and rock inclusive of hire charges'for machineries and other accessories and stores putting up temperory shed and storing equipments, cost of fuel, oil and other incidental items to complete the work but excludinq the cost of casinq pipe. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD434338/2025-2026:
OD152480/2023-2024
Supply and erection of 180mm (6kg/cm2) or above dia PVC casing pipe | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD434340/2025-2026:cost of 180mm PVC END CAP | - | 1 nos | - | - |
| 2Construction of Pump house | |||||
| 2.001 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.002 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2.003 | OD440407/2025-2026:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20 cm or nearest
size in cement mortar 1:6 for foundation and basement including all cost of materials, labour charges etc.
(Modified 50.6.7.1) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.004 | OD440409/2025-2026:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 35x20x20 cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for super structure above plinth level up to floor two level including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. | - | cum | - | - |
| 2.005 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers | 1 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1414340.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_1414340.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.11 MB
FT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
PA.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
AFFIDAVIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.28 MB
date.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
datecorrige.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].