Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,600
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
REFER BOQ
2026_RDPR_321433_6
e-NIT No. 52 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹3,600
Yes
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in in excavation by Manual means in exceeding 10sqm on plan, in AKS | 12.14 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹5,818.7 |
| 2 | solling of stone on horizontal level | 3.47 | Cum | 656.4 | ₹2,277.71 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M5 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level | 1.94 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹9,363.41 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade including curing but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level | 22.9 | Cum | 4,661.92 | ₹1,06,757.97 |
| 5 | Centering and Shuttering including Strutting, Propping etc. And removal of form work. | 50.09 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹14,343.27 |
| 6 | Carriage of Sand /Aggregates by 38KM MT and 300mtr by HL | 28.29 | Cum | 1,027.78 | ₹29,075.9 |
| 7 | Carriage of Stones 500m HL | 8.05 | cum | 698.68 | ₹5,624.37 |
| 8 | Carriage of Cement 13KM Mt 300 mt HL | 5.29 | cum | 502.04 | ₹2,655.79 |
| 9 | add cost of PVC Pipes | 2 | no. | 700 | ₹1,400 |
| 10 | Add Cost of Sign Board | 1 | no. | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_1073496.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].