Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | A. C. SURGIPHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹50.0 L |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | A. C. SURGIPHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹45.2 L |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | MEDUS PHARMA | 5 | ₹2.5 L |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | MEDUS PHARMA | 5 | ₹2.5 L |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | R.S. SURGIPHARM PRIVATE LIMITED | 1 | ₹13,680 |
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Chemotherapy Drug ESIC MCH
9450447
GEM/2026/B/7648483
Two Packet Bid
Inj Nivolumab 100 mg,Inj Nivolumab 40 mg,Inj Ifosphamide 1 gm,Inj Cyclophosphomide 200 mg,Inj Cispl
GeM Contract
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inj Mepolizumab 100mg | GLAXO / NUCALA 100MG | 30021500 | 12 Injections | 53,550 | 642,600 |
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1.5 Cr
₹6 Cr
30%
Dean, Esic Model Hospital Bapunagar Ahmedabad, NA, Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), Ministry of, Labour and Employment, (Dean Of Esic Hospital Bapunagar)
Exempted
Yes
19 Aug 2026
22 Jun 2026
20 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inj Nivolumab 100 mg | 192 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 2 | Inj Nivolumab 40 mg | 360 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | - |
| 3 | Inj Ifosphamide 1 gm | 96 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 4 | Inj Cyclophosphomide 200 mg | 360 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | - |
| 5 | Inj Cisplatin 10 mg | 120 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 6 | Inj Cisplatin 50 mg | 480 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 7 | NS 500 ml glass bottle | 3,600 | Glass Bottles | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 8 | NS 250 ml glass bottle | 2,400 | Glass Bottles | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 9 | Inj Secukinumab 150mg | 16 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 | |
| 10 | Inj Mepolizumab 100mg | 12 | Injections | Vasava Dharmendra 380024,ESIC Model Hopital Bapunagar, Near Hardasnagar Police Chowkey, Bapunagar. | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687717287621.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.06 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9450447.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
specification_of_gem_bid_final_2026-06-10-17-06-05_6fefea361c1c7558da2505bba2666719.pdf
BOQ • 0.05 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-10_2026-06-10-17-06-05_a0850b9b3c1c73dd63fa567dfa3baa77.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
IC_68973b78-ac0e-4966-8d611781091936214_med-esicmhb.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.40 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].