Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 CrAdmitted-Finance 86 SECTOR 07 URBAN ESTATE KURUKSHETRA | ₹3.4 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 CrAdmitted-Finance SHOP NO 39 GEETA MARKET RED ROAD LADWA | ₹3.5 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.6 CrAdmitted-Finance H NO 685 NEAR GOVT SR SEC SCHOOL PAKASMA ROHTAK HR 124401 | PAKASMA | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124401 | ₹3.6 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.8 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹3.8 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Radhey Shyam Contractor L3 | Krishna Construction Co L2 | Vijay Contractor L4 | M/s. Amrit Lal Nagpal L1 | MSC INFRA GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Credit of Brick Work | 73.6 | cum | 500 ₹-36,800 Lowest | 880 ₹-64,768 | 1,200 ₹-88,320 | 880 ₹-64,768 | 880 ₹-64,768 |
| 2.00 | Credit of NP3 pipe of 1200 mm dia pipe | 240 | Metre | 4,000 ₹-9,60,000 Lowest | 6,204 ₹-14,88,960 | 4,653 ₹-11,16,720 | 4,653 ₹-11,16,720 | 4,653 ₹-11,16,720 |
| 3.00 | S/o and C/o stone spalls of requisite size from approved quarry to site of work as per PWD specification No. 3.31 read with 23.8 and 23.9 loading, unloading and stacking as per recommended committee rate for the year 2025- 26 for Ambala, Panchkula, Kaithal and Kurukshetra. | 1,383.81 | cum | 1,700 ₹23,52,473.6 | 140 ₹1,93,733.12 Lowest | 1,200 ₹16,60,569.6 | 1,180 ₹16,32,893.44 | 1,408 ₹19,48,401.66 |
Tender Value
₹4.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.1 L
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
SANDEEP KUMAR
SYL W.S. Divn. Ambala
Construction of RCC Open Trough from RD 2.810 to 2.260 KM and 1 no. Bridge at RD 2.759 km on Model Town Drain
2026_HRY_537184_1
20268CF1CCF9 B49C 459B 96B6 936D3112DB86143IRR
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
270 days
Ambala City Ambala City
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹15,000
₹8.1 L
Yes
Ambala
1 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Credit of Brick Work | 73.6 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Credit of NP3 pipe of 1200 mm dia pipe | 240 | Metre | - | - |
| 3 | S/o and C/o stone spalls of requisite size from approved quarry to site of work as per PWD specification No. 3.31 read with 23.8 and 23.9 loading, unloading and stacking as per recommended committee rate for the year 2025- 26 for Ambala, Panchkula, Kaithal and Kurukshetra. | 1,383.81 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_616328.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].