Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,727
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
ASSISTANT ENGINEER LID AND EW SECTION NEDUMUDY GP
Annual Plan 26 27 Road maintenance from Muppathiyari Elchira to CMS Church Ward 14
2026_LSGD_866844_1
04/AE/LSGD/NDY/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
180 days
ALAPPUZHA
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,215
Yes
₹13,727
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road Renovation | |||||
| 1.001 | OD105384/2026-2027:Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from
borrow pits with a lift upto 1.5 m, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and
compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with a lead upto 1000 m as per
Technical Specification Clause 301.5 (WITH POWER ROLLER) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. (ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD105322/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing name board including all cost, conveyance and all labour charges etc... | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
cmssbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.77 MB
BOQ_1467453.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].