Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-Finance 245 NO 9 1ST FLOOR ASR COMPLEX TRICHY MAIN ROAD DADAGAPATTY SALEM 636 006 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636006 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAccepted-Finance NO 8 BARRACKS ROAD PERIAMET CHENNAI 600003 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600003 | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 4 | L4₹6.2 LAccepted-Finance NO 141 78 5TH STREET ANNAI SATHYA NAGAR GREEN WAYS ROAD R A PURAM CHENNAI 600028 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600028 | ₹6.2 L | L4 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical 36 DHANALAXMI COLONY BOWENPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500011 T S | SECUNDERABAD | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500011 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | S M ELECTRICALS L4 | Seeraj Industries L3 | VIMALA ENTERPRISES L1 | RAJDHANI MILITARY STORES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | |||||||
| 1.01 | Rain coat - Pant Shirt model with hood - XXL type | 570 | Numbers | 1,044 ₹5,95,080 | 480 ₹2,73,600 | 432 ₹2,46,240 Lowest | 456 ₹2,59,920 |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹8,550
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Supply of Rain coat
2026_EB_668192_1
Enq.No. M 48/2025-26 Dt.27.02.2026
Open Tender
Uniforms/Curtains/Clothes
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,550
Yes
19 May 2026
28 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
Supply of
Rain coat - Pant Shirt model with hood - XXL type
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_802822.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Rain.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].