Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,687
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am7d left
E.O,RSM
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Construction of BALLAH PILLING WORK AT Manikpur Subhas Block and Naskar Para in WARD NO.23 within Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_5020830_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/69/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹11,687
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour for driving Sal-bullah / Eucalyptus bullah piles by monkey in sorts of soil including hoisting and placing piles in position, protecting the pile head with iron ring and cutting and shaping heads before and after driving and including hire and labour for necessary driving appliances and all tackles. i) 150 mm diameter. | - | Meter | 105 | - |
| 2 | LABOUR FOR FITTING AND FIXING 10 CM TO 13 CM DIAMETER SAL BALLAH/EUCALYPTUS BALLAH AS TIES AND RUNNERS INCLUDING NECESSARY NAILS, BOLTS AND NUTS. | - | Meter | 20.6 | - |
| 3 | Supplying Sal-bullah piles at work site, including dressing and making one end pointed i) 100mm diameter | - | Meter | 142 | - |
| 4 | Supplying Sal-bullah piles at work site, including dressing and making one end pointed i) 150mm diameter | 1 | Meter | 263 | ₹262.74 |
| 5 | Coal tarring on wooden surfaces including cost of materials (a) Double coat. | 1 | sqm | 36 | ₹35.96 |
| 6 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm.including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete. (Payment to be made on the basis of measurement of finished quantity of work) (iv) With carried earth arranged by the contractor within a radius exceeding 3 km. but not exceeding 5 km. including cost of carried earth . | 1 | %cum | 39,901 | ₹39,861.1 |
| 7 | Supplying empty Cement bags in good condition. | - | %Nos. | 330 | - |
| 8 | Filling empty Cement bags with dry earth or sand, stitching the bag (cost of thread included) and carrying and placing them in position and all incidental charges complete but excluding cost of sand and gunny bags. | - | %Nos. | 350 | - |
| 9 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 10 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_5097637.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].