Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10.7 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Director ARAI
S.No.102,Vetal HIll,Off Paud Road,Kothrud,Pune.411038
Design,Supply,installation,testing and Commissioning of DG Sets 2 Nos 750 KVA and 1 No 100 KVA DG set at ARAI AEC CHAKAN PUNE.
2026_ARAI_924258_1
AEC-CHAKAN-45-PR-60005602
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Buy
150 days
ARAI, AEC Center, Khalumbare
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10.7 L
Yes
ARAI,AEC Center,Khalumbare,Pune
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
Price Bid for - Design, supply, installation, testing & commissioning of 2 Nos X 750 KVA + 1 No X 100 KVA DG sets at ARAI AEC Chakan Pune.
Contractor Name & Address:-
SR.NO. PARTICULARS QTY UNIT Rate Amount
A DG SET SUPPLY WORK
SUPPLY OF DG SETS
1 Design Supply installation testing commissioning of latest CPCB IV+ approved complied 750 KVA, SILENT Diesel Generating Set with Single Engine (No Combination of Engine is allowed) PRIME RATED as per ISO8528 with CPCB IV+ approved approved acoustic enclosure comprising of : Radiator Cooled, Diesel engine developing rated HP at 1500 RPM, complete with standard accessories. coupled to Alternator rated at 750 KVA at 415 Volts 3P+N 50 Hz, mounted on Channel Iron Base Frame complete and Batteries. DG Enclosures, IP ratings should be suitable for locating it in Outdoor Conditions. Necessary Arrangemets should be provided on Doors to prevention of water sippage inside DG Canopy. Please refer to below items for additional details. for scope of work. • DG Set should be equipped with Standard Synchronizing Controller. • with engine controller required control wiring, Powerpack etc complete. • with 990 Ltrs. Fuel Tank capacity located inside canopy. Fuel Tanks design should be as per OEM recommandations and its should be air vents with U shape on top for preventing water going inside. • Standard Alternator with Class H to temp rise. • Standard piping , hardware , accessories ,spares , first fill of oil etc. to make it fully functional. • Civil works including excavation in soft soil, murum, and hard rock at any depth/level by manual or mechanical means, suraface prepation before PCC, providing and laying PCC and RCC foundations with shuttering, FE 500 reinforcement of any diameters as per approved GFC drawings from consultant/OEM, curing, dewatering, backfilling with approved material, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, top finishing as per project requirements, construction of trenches of the required size and dimensions, all labor, materials, tools, plants, equipment, and consumables necessary for completion of work in accordance with the OEM's recommendations and approved drawings. Scope also includes providing the RCC drawing from structural consultant, Structural stability, cube casting and testing as per IS standard etc. This item Includes the cost & scope of structural design for foundation items, from chartered structural engineer and obtaining stability certificate after completion of work. 2 Job
2 Design Supply installation testing commissioning of latest CPCB IV+ approved 100 KVA, SILENT Diesel Generating Set PRIME RATED as per ISO8528 with CPCB IV+ approved acoustic enclosure comprising of : Radiator Cooled, Diesel engine developing rated HP at 1500 RPM, complete with standard accessories. coupled to Alternator rated at 100 KVA at 415 Volts 3P+N 50 Hz, mounted on Channel Iron Base Frame complete and Batteries. DG Enclosures, IP ratings should be suitable for locating it in Outdoor Conditions. Necessary Arrangemets should be provided on Doors to prevention of water sippage inside DG Canopy. Please refer to below items for additional details. for scope of work. • DG Set should be equipped with Standard Synchronizing Controller. • with engine controller required control wiring, Powerpack etc complete. • Fuel Tank capacity located inside canopy. Fuel Tanks design should be as per OEM recommandations and its should be air vents with U shape on top for preventing water going inside. • Standard Alternator with Class H to temp rise. • Standard piping , hardware , accessories ,spares , first fill of oil etc. to make it fully functional. • Civil works including excavation in soft soil, murum, and hard rock at any depth/level by manual or mechanical means, suraface prepation before PCC, providing and laying PCC and RCC foundations with shuttering, FE 500 reinforcement of any diameters as per approved GFC drawings from consultant/OEM, curing, dewatering, backfilling with approved material, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, top finishing as per project requirements, construction of trenches of the required size and dimensions, all labor, materials, tools, plants, equipment, and consumables necessary for completion of work in accordance with the OEM's recommendations and approved drawings. Scope also includes providing the RCC drawing from structural consultant, Structural stability, cube casting and testing as per IS standard etc. This item Includes the cost & scope of structural design for foundation items, from chartered structural engineer and obtaining stability certificate after completion of work. 1 Job
3 Supply and laying Armoured Control Cable with end termination for all the control cables with copper lugs, flange type brass cable glands (Double compression type), PVC glands for flexible cables with tapping, crimping, etc. From DG Sets to Synchronization Panel 2 Job
DSITC OF SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL
4 Below Panels should be totally type tested as per IEC 61439 1-2 LT Panels as per tender technical datasheet & Single line diagrams. Panels shall be fabricated out of min 14 swg for Panel Body and 16 Swg for Partitions, CRCA sheet steel, with necessary structural supports in form of structural steel sections. Panels shall be floor mounted.The panel shall be compartmental type with suitable size of bus bar and separate cable and busbar chambers. The cable chambers shall be free from any live open connections. Multifunction meters for all incoming feeders, Indication lamps for all incoming and outgoing feeders for phase identifications and for indication of Switch status. 1 Job
A) PANEL IP : 4X (WITH IEC CERTIFICATION, HAVING ASTA CERTIFICATION) WITH NATURAL / ACTIVE COOLING
B) PANEL CANOPY : IP 55 RATED DESINGED BY OEM FRANCHISE UNDER SUPERVISION OF OEM. FRANCHISE SHOULD BE PRODUCE IP55 CANOPY IEC CERTIFICATION.
C) BUSBAR MATERIAL - ALUIMINIUM / COPPER (AS PER OEM DESIGN)
D) CURRENT DENSITY - AS PER OEM TYPE TEST DESIGN.
E) HBC DESIGN CONSIDERING KA RATING OF PANEL - SHALL BE AS PER ASTA CERTIFICATION.
SPECIAL NOTE : OEM on letter to state complience to above conditions (A to E) , mentioning 13 type tests as per IEC 61439 mentioning ASTA Certification No. with ACB Make and Family. Certificate to follow CE Guidelines validity of Type Test Report.
Design, Supply, Installation Testing and commissioning of IP 55 Rated (Suitable for locating in Outdoor Conditions with Double Doors and Sloping Roof), DG Synchronization Panel as per IEC 611439, 1-2 Standards, for Proposed 2 Nos of 750 kVA + 1 No. of 100 kVA DG Set. Panel should have DG Synchronization controllers along with all required accessories, control wiring, protections, alarms,indication lamps, annuciators etc complete. Following will be Incomer and Outgoings, Incomer 01 (750 kVA DG Set) - 1250 A FP EDO ACB (with 100% Neutral) with LSIGN Protection having 50 kA Incomer 02 (750 kVA DG Set) - 1250 A FP EDO ACB (with 100% Neutral) with LSIGN Protection having 50 kA. Incomer 03 (750 kVA DG Set) - Empty Feeder Space available with busbar arrangement Only Provision in Fabrication and Control Wiring, only breaker its cradle etc should not be considered.) Incomer 03 (100 kVA DG Set) - 630 A FP EDO ACB (with 100% Neutral) with LSIGN Protection (With Rating Plug for setting protection suitable for 100 kVA Load) having 80 kA Outgoings : 3200 A FP EDO ACB (with 100% Neutral) with LSIGN Protection having 80 kA, Release should be LSIGN + Current Metering + On Board Ethernet + Display. Meters : 1) VAF and kWH with RS 485 with Accuracy 0.5 for DG Incoming Breakers i.e. 630 A & 3200 A. 2) IP Supported Controller for IOT / Remote Operation. Protocal should be Ethenet (Modbus TCIP IP), via onboard ACB Release without External Converter for 6300 A FP ACB. (All ACB should have indication lamps, protection, interlocks, meters etc as per OEM's recommendation). Scope should be inclusive of following, 1) All required Control Cabling, Power Sensing Cables, Hardware, Software etc complete. 2) Civil works for placing the Synchronization Panel at least 400 above finished ground level including excavation in soft soil, murum, and hard rock at any depth/level by manual or mechanical means, suraface prepation before PCC, providing and laying PCC and RCC foundations with shuttering, FE 500 reinforcement of any diameters as per approved construction drawings, curing, dewatering, backfilling with approved material, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, top finishing as per project requirements, structural steel wherever required, and construction of trenches of the required size and dimensions in accordance with the OEM's recommendations and approved drawings.Scope also includes providing the RCC drawing from structural consultant, Structural stability, cube casting and testing as per IS standard etc. 3) SCADA Based software should be provided from Approved OEM Make List, for following, 3.1 Tripping of 6300 A ACB on Ethernet (Modbus, TCP IP) 3.2 Monitoring Status of All the ACB via Modbus RTU/RS485 Protocol, in AEC Project. Approx 20 ACB and 40 MFM's. 3.3. RS485 to Ethernet Converter - 5 Nos. 3.4 DSITC of all Contol cabling in form of CAT6, armoured/unarmoured, as per site conditions. 4) This item Includes the cost & scope of structural design for foundation items, from chartered structural engineer and obtaining stability certificate after completion of work. 1820
4 Supply installation, testing and commisioning of Exhaust Stack with required Fabrication MS exhaust piping for 2 Nos of 750 KVA DG set exhaust silencer at 30 Mtr high chimney stack (Chimney stack shall be suitable for carrying required no of exhasut pipes suitable for 3 Nos x 750 KVA DG Set ) in MS structure & in MS Class B pipes with necessary hardware bends accessories & duly painted with two coats of primer & two coats of heat resistant paintof suitable sizes as recommended by DG OEM, with Supply & Installation of 48Kg/CuM density 50mm thick insulation cladded with 26SWG aluminum sheet for above pipe. Following are additional details about strcuture. - The exhaust piping shall be in such manner that all exhaust gases from DG sets shall be effectively & leakage free carried out to the vertical exhaust stack. - The stack shall have proper provision for collection of sample for gas monitoring at location having stream line flow of exhaust gases with platform & requirements as per CPCB guidelines. -The stack shall be provided with caged safety monkey ladder & platform at required locations for safe operations up to stack top. - The Stack shall be provided with Conventional type Cu Lightening arrestor with downtake earth conductor of appropriate size & insulating support to LA downtake strip. Earthing Strip should be insulated from Top til earth Pit and it should be located on opposite site of monkey ladder. - 2.4 Mtrs Hight Fencing with anti clibing arrangement, around Exhaust Stack with Door having locking arrangement should be provided to prevent any authroized acces. - Bird Net in form to Stainless Steel material should be provided on Exit of Exhaust Pipes. - Containers should be provide along with DG Set to collect the residual below DG sets (Lube Oil etc), these containers should be either in Steel or in any material suggested by OEM.-- - The stack shall be provided with Aviation Lamps with required cabling from nearest Power Source. - Insulation for overall lenght of vertical stack i.e. Exhaust Piping should be insultated for its total length(30 Meters) from silencer to top most height of pipe. - Civil works including excavation in soft soil, murum, and hard rock at any depth/level by manual or mechanical means, providing and laying PCC and RCC foundations with shuttering, FE 500 reinforcement of any diameters as per approved construction drawings, backfilling with approved material, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, top finishing as per project requirements, foundation bolt & templet as per drawing/OEM reccomdation, curing, all labor, materials, tools, plants, equipment, and consumables necessary for completion of work etc as per stack design suitbale for 2 X 750 KVA Exhaust pipes for exhaust stack necessary hardware bends accessories & MS supports duly painted with two coats of primer & two coats of heat resistant paint to support the above piping confirming to latest applicable IS codes. - Scope also the cost & scope of structural design for foundations, from charted structural consultant/engineer, cube teting and testing as per relavant IS Standards and obtaining stability certificate after completion of work. Refer tender technical specifications for detailed scope of work. 1 Job
5 Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of fuel piping of adequate size from DG set to fuel tank with necessary hardware accessories , valves for ON/OFF complete. The drawing placement routing etc will be as per OEM recommandations. 1 Job
LIAISONING WORK
6 Obtaining all necessary approvals - DG registration , electrical inspector approval for the above mentioned 2 Nos. X 750 kVA + 1 No. X100 KVA DG sets complete , The scope of work includes all necessary drawing preparation , documentation , submission to authorities , follow up till obtaining final certificates and permissions for the above mentioned DG Set Capacities. 1 Job
GENERAL POINT TO BE CONSIDERED FOR DG SUPPLY SCOPE
DG Set Exhaust Piping with all required Fabrication and supporting work up to 30 Rmt height
Scope is inclusive of All type of Liaisoning with Government Authorities to commissioning and Run the DG Set.
First fill of oils and fuels, charging of battery etc.
Specifically it is a turn key contract with sets handed over to direct use.
Required Control and Aux Cable from DG Set to Synch Panel / Distribution Panel for 40 Rmt (Each DG Set)
Chimney stack & Exhaust Piping shall be carried out for 2 X 750 KVA DG sets.
B CABLES AND END TERMINATION
1 Supply, testing, tagging, laying and commissioning of following sizes of 1100 Volt grade, XLPE / PVC insulated multistrand Al. / Cu. Conductor armoured / unarmoured cables (As Per latest IS 1554 & IS 7098) in readymade RCC trench, in provided PVC pipe, RCC pipe hume pipe, on cable trays / ladders etc. as. required complete with clamps for fixing tagging etc. Miscellaneous items such as cable dressing accessories like nylon tie, Aluminium clamps, GI cleats, cable tags, CI cable route markers at every 30 mtr etc. are included in the scope. Removal of empty drums, cartons and making the site normal as instructed by Purchaser/ client is included in scope.
1.1 3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARM CABLE Rmt
1.2 3.5 CORE 120 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARM CABLE Rmt
2 Supply and providing LV cable end termination for below listed cable with Aluminum/copper/bimetallic lugs as required , flange type brass cable glands (Double compression type), PVC glands for flexible cables with tapping, crimping, etc.
2.1 3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARM CABLE NOS.
2.2 3.5 CORE 120 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARM CABLE NOS.
Supply, Installation, testing and Commisioning of prefabricated hot deep galvanised , ladder/perforated type cable trays of minimum 2mm thick as per latest IS code & details given below. Prefabricated, bends and couplers with G.I. Nuts and bolts. Gas cutting of cable trays at site is not permitted. If any welding is to be done on cable trays, the welded part shall be touched up with anti-corrosive primer and silver paint. The running rate shall include bends and couplers. The Running meter lengths of cable Trays Shall include all types of standard Joints,"+" "U"; "T”; "L" Horizontal, vertical, Bends etc.Straight, Left hand, Right Hand reducers etc. Horizontal, vertical inside & vertical outside elbows complete with all necessary Hardwares like Nuts Bolts, Plain & Spring washers. Special Note : Rate shall be inclusive of cost for primary & secondary supporting arrangement as per standards, site conditions and Connection of 10 sqmm copper flexible wire or suitable gi strip to earth terminals at coupling of cable trays. Supporting Arrangement can be in any form i.e. Structural Steel / Threaded Rod / Special Supporting arrangement like Hilti, Gripple etc. Vendor will propose the type of supporting arrangement for approval. ARAI and Consultant will approve them prior execution.
consider 2 mm thickness all ladders trays.
1.1 900 X 100 GI LADDER TRAY 30 Rmt
1.2 600 X 50 GI LADDER TRAY 40 Rmt
1.3 300 X 50 GI LADDER TRAY 5 Rmt
1.4 150 X 50 GI LADDER TRAY 35 Rmt
2 CABLE TRAYS - PERFORATED TYPE
Consider 2 mm thickness for all trays.
2.1 600 X 100 mm GI perforated cable tray 10 Rmt
2.2 300 X 50 mm GI perforated cable tray 10 Rmt
3 CABLE TRAYS COVER
Consider 1.6 mm thickness for all trays covers.
3.1 600 mm GI tray cover 10 Rmt
3.2 300 mm GI tray cover 10 Rmt
4 Supply, transport,loading, unloading, shifting & Fabrication of steel sections and erection of MS base frames, MS angle channels, flat, MS C-Channel, MS Z-Channel,MS Chequered Plate etc for supporting various items of equipment such as various panels/local machine switches / proper cable laying in trenches / addition support for proper cable termination/ junction boxes/ light fittings, DB etc. The scope include welding, bolting, chipping , grouting etc. The all MS steel assembly should be fabricated in the contractors shop and then HOT- Dip galvanisation of total assembly shall be done. Rate shall include total process of Galvanization and all allied costs. The scope is inclusive of minor civil work as required, supply of GI hardware materials, Base Plates and its bolts, consumables, tools & tackles and necessary labour Special Note : This Fabrication is only for Panel, DB Placements. It should not be considered for Cable Tray support as cable tray supports are part of Cable Tray SITC Item 1.2 MT.
D EARTHING STATIONS
1 Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Indelec / OBO / Jef / Actord make eco safe maintenance free electrode of 25 mm diameter low carbon steel with 250 micron molecular copper bonded earthing rod of 6 Rmt length along with carbon based environment friendly back fill ground enhancing compound required to fill up the excavated earth with required quantity. It also includes necessary accessories like nuts and bolts, test link, insulators etc. This item includes 100 mm dia drill in ground, average 8 meter depth in back filled earth and 4 meter depth in virgin earth (total average 12 meters depth drill). It also includes Metal casing for the drill upto the backfilled area, installation of earth electrode, supply, installation and connection of earth strip from electrode to test link inclusive of inside the borewell earthing strip upto 6 meter, testing and connection complete as per code of practice IS:3043 complete. (Electrode type) Earthing Instruction Board to be supplied with Earthing for in periodic maintenance date and showing ohm value of particular earth pit. Scope consist of Construction of Chamber around Earthing pit Heavy Duty Metal / FRP Cover on top.
1.1 DG EARTHING Nos.
1.2 SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL 2 Nos.
2 Supply, tagging, laying or fixing, testing of GI / Cu earthing strip / wire in ground- excavation item is separate in BOQ. All joints will have SS nut bolts or with Brazing
2.1 DG EARTHING BODY - 75 x 10 mm GI FLAT Rmt
2.2 DG EARTHING BODY - 50 x 6 mm GI FLAT Rmt
2.3 DG EARTHING - 25 x 6 mm CU FLAT Rmt
2.4 SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL - 50 x 6 mm GI FLAT Rmt
E CIVIL RELATED WORK
1 Supply, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of HDPE Pipe Supply and laying of ISI-marked Full Round HDPE SN4 pipe of specified diameter, including transportation from store/site depot to the work location, loading, unloading, handling, alignment, laying, jointing with approved fittings and jointing materials, excavation in any kind of soil and murum, hard rock depth upto 1 m & width as per drawing and refilling wherever required, compaction so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, surface preparation, dewatering, hydraulic testing, rectification of defects, and all labour, tools, tackles, equipment, consumables, and miscellaneous items necessary for completion of the work. The work shall be carried out as per relevant IS standards, approved specifications, and the directions of the Engineer-in-Charge, complete in all respects.
1.1 150 mm dia HDPE SN4 rated Pipe 10 Rmt
1.2 300 mm dia HDPE SN4 rated Pipe Rmt
1.3 600 mm dia HDPE SN4 rated Pipe Rmt
2 Providing and constructing brick masonry (B.B. Masonry) chamber of specified size and depth as per the drawings approved/provided by the consultant, including excavation in soft murum & hardrock, surface preparation, PCC of M15 grade, brick masonry in cement mortar, internal smooth plaster and external plastering with cement mortar (1:3), dewatering, curing, backfilling, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, disposal of surplus earth, and all incidental civil works. The work shall also include providing and fixing heavy-duty perforated RCC manhole frame and SFRC (Steel Fibre Reinforced Concrete) cover of approved size and load-bearing capacity, complete in all respects as per specifications and directions of the Engineer-in-Charge
2.1 Manholes Size 1.2M X 1 M-depth 1 mtr Nos.
2.2 Manholes Size 1M X 1M-depth 1.2mtr Nos.
3 Design, Manufacture Supply & Laying of factory-made (wet cast) high strength precast reinforced cement concrete U Shape Drains with top cover of Following dimensions. Drain should be steam cured in a controlled environment and manufactured by using high performance self-compacting concrete of M- 40 grade using Fe 500 / 550 D grade TMT steel reinforcement bar. Design should confirm to IS standards / Guidelines/ Codes furthermore taking into consideration expected handling and erection stresses etc. The precast drain & Cover shall be designed considering a Heavy Duty Application for loading capacity 20 ton . Drain shall be manufactured using water tight formwork made up of automobile steel to have accurate dimensional product. Precast drain shall have a tie shape groove of 10-20 mm width and 25 mm depth on both sides for joining two precast units.At every corner & at shortage of length need to consider the RCC pardi as per site condition of same width as per Precast U drain & thickness as per design provided by consultant inculding excavation in any kind of soil, hard & soft murum, hard rock, dewatering, surface preparation backfilling with approved material, layer wise compation so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density, PCC, RCC work, shuttering, FE 500 reinforcement of any diameter as per Structural consultant drawing, finishing, curing etc.
3.1 Width 1200 x Depth 1000 mm Rmt
4 Sand Bed :-Providing & laying sand bed of 75mm thick in trench. The sand shall be crush sand/gravel with size 1 to 10 mm only. Complete as directed. Cubic Metre
5 Soil Filling :- Providing & laying earth work in trench filling with approved murrum or equivalent material available from excavation including spreading in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming & watering,by using mechanical compactor ( Plate or Roller)as approved by engineer so as to attain 95% Standard proctor density,incl. soil testing for compaction etc. complete to required level & slopes as specified, directed. ( measurement based on solid volume of filling quantities of specified width as per drawing & levels recorded) .The type of compactor to be used shall be approved by the engineer based on the trial. Cubic Metre
6 Disposing off / Carting away surplus soil, murum, hard rock & construction / demolition debris :- Disposing off the excavated surplus, soil, murum debris away from site limits at the suitable location / approved dumping sites PMC/PCMC/MIDC/ Govt authority at contractor's risk and cost, including loading, unloading, transporting, cess, charges, approval, road taxes and cleaning the site etc. complete. (measurement based on theoretical excavated material) Cubic Metre
F Cost of Cost of C AMC for 2 X 750 KVA DG set +1 No X 100 KVA DG set at ARAI AEC Chakan Pune for Comprehensive AMC inclusive initial two years as per scope of work considering 600 hrs of annual operations (Comprehensive AMC cost shall include recommend spares during Comprehensive AMC period & Monthly visit for preventive maintenace activities & Including all breakdown visits.
1 3rd year 1 Job
2 4th year 1 Job
3 5th year 1 Job
TOTAL AMOUNT OF WORK
GST Amount @ 18%
Grand Total Amount
CABLE SCHEDULE - ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION & ALLIED WORKS FOR INTERNAL HT-LT INFRASTRUCTURE AT ARAI MRC TAKWE
SR. SOURCE LOAD CABLE SPECIFICATION DISTANCE BY AUTOCAD DRAWING 5% CONTINGENCY DUE TO SITE CONSTRAINT RUNS LENGTH END TERMINATION
1 2000 KVA DG SET 01 SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL 3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE 35 9
2 2000 KVA DG SET 02 SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL 3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE
3 100 KVA DG SET SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL 3.5 CORE 120 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE 45 1
4 SYNCHRONIZATION PANEL PROPOSED LT PANEL ROOM 3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE 150 12
CABLE DESCRIPTION LENGTH Round off END TERMINATION
3.5 CORE 300 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE 2300
3.5 CORE 120 SQ. MM AL XLPE ARMOURED CABLE 50
SR. NO PIPE DETAILS AREA OF PIPE ROUTING DISTANCE RUNS TOTAL LENGTH
300 MM RCC HUME PIPE / HDPE PIPE
1 1200 MM PRECAST U DRAIN PIPE FOR LT CABLES BETWEEN DG SET TO LT PANEL ROOM 210 1 210
600 MM RCC HUME PIPE / HDPE PIPE
2 600 MM RCC/HDPE HUME PIPE PIPES FOR ROAD CROSSING 25 2
3 300 MM RCC/HDPE HUME PIPE PIPE FROM TAP POINT TO METERING CUBICLE 35 1
SR. NO CHAMBER DETAILS AREA OF APPLICATION QTY
1 900 X 900 X 1200 MM DEEP CHAMBER FOR 600 MM PIPES LAID FOR HT CABLES 2
2 900 X 900 X 1000 MM DEEP CHAMBER FOR 600 MM PIPES LAID FOR LT CABLES 6
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
TechnicalTender.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.25 MB
PriceBid1.xls
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].