Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹85.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CGM OFDR
Ordnance Factory dehuroad,Pune
Strengthening of RCC Blast wall of Bldg no 195 U-IV at OFDR
2026_MIL_288971_1
GM/OFDR/B/R/729 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
OFDR
Kindly refer to tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1RCC Blast wall Bldg no.195 U-IV. | |||||
| 1.01 | Taking down cement plaster on brick or stone & any description etc. | 1,440 | Sqm | 101.68 | ₹1,46,419.2 |
| 1.02 | Demolition of Concrete in ground floors and pavings not exceeding 15 cm thickness ( below or above ground level ), all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC | 11 | Cum | 1,477.44 | ₹16,251.84 |
| 1.03 | Excavating in trenches, not exceeding 1.5m wide and not exceeding 1.5m in depth; for foundation, etc. or for shafts, wells, cesspits, manholes, pier holes, etc. not exceeding 10sq.m on plan and not exceeding 1.5m in depth and getting out in i)Hard/dence soil. | 270 | Cum | 722.93 | ₹1,95,191.1 |
| 1.04 | Hard dense soil exceeding 1.5m in depth; for foundation, etc | 360 | Cum | 892.89 | ₹3,21,440.4 |
| 1.05 | Returning , filling in, Hard / Dense soil , including spreading , levelling , watering and well ramming in layers not exc 25 cm , all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC | 575 | Cum | 148.98 | ₹85,663.5 |
| 1.06 | M & L broken stone or boulders , hardcore of gauge exc 63 mm but n exc 100 mm , deposited , spread and levelled in layers n exc 15 cm thick , watered and rolled / rammed to a true surface , all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC. | 27 | Cum | 2,800.56 | ₹75,615.12 |
| 1.07 | M & L cement concrete Type C2 1:3:6 ( 40 mm graded aggregate ) in foundations , filling and mass concrete , all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC | 27 | Cum | 6,278.2 | ₹1,69,511.4 |
| 1.08 | M & L M 25 GRADE Foundations, including rafts, footings, foundation beams; plinth beams; bases for columns, etc.; basement slabs, under-reamed piles and mass concrete, all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC | 54 | Cum | 8,183.08 | ₹4,41,886.32 |
| 1.09 | M & L M 25 grade Walls, retaining walls,basement walls, ballast walls and the like; any thickness; above top of footings; including attached pilasters and buttresses all as specified in SSR Part-I & as directed by EIC | 252 | Cum | 8,598.63 | ₹21,66,854.76 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
BidderComplience195blastwall.xls
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
BOQ_337056.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TandC.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .