Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.05% | ₹6.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹6.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,766
Closing Date
28 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE RPS AND STORE DIV. RAWATBHATA
EE RPS AND STORE DIV. RAWATBHATA
Oiling,Greasing and General Maintenance of Radial gates and Machinery before monsoon season at Jawahar sagar dam for the year 2026-27
2026_WRDAS_553469_2
EE RPS AND STORE DIV. RAWATBHATA NITNO-01/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
KOTA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
1000 EE RPS AND STORE DIV. RAWATBHATA
₹12,766
Yes
30 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
29 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying grease of approved quality to gate and hoist components requiring greasing as part of annual maintenance using grease gun wherever necessary including cost ot all materials, machinery, labour, scaffolding etc. complete. | - | Kg | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and filling/ replacing gear oil of approved quality up to the required gauge level for Reduction gear unit of hoists/ gantry cranes including cost of all materials, machinery, labour with all leads and lifts etc. complete. | - | Litre | - | - |
| 3 | Oiling & Greasing of all Gears of Gantry Crane, Bearings,Trolley pulley,Lifting Beam Pulley,Lifting beam Rollers,warm reducer Gear boxes, Trolly racks, wheels including removing old grease after removing necessary covers ,and washing by H.S. diesel,refitting of all covers including applying Cardium compound on wire rope | - | Per tonne | - | - |
| 4 | Genral maintenance of Diesel Generator Set. (Only Labour Charges) | - | Per D.G. Set | - | - |
| 5 | Lubricating oil | - | Litre | - | - |
| 6 | Cost of Diesel | - | Litre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.09 MB
BOQ_985907.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
JS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
DATE-CORRIGENDUM-01.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].